Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookmark-half > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (64)
 Acting & Auditioning (7)
 Mass Media (6)
 Music (22)
 Radio (2)
 Reference (2)
 Television (3)
 Theater (17)
 Video (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookmark-half (3582Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
64 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Interpersonal Communication Book: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXAMINATION COPY!!! used book in excellent condition.FAST SHIp More info...

$75.00  buy

 Public Speaking: An Audience-Centered Approach: Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable

$10.00  buy

 Interpersonal Communication: Everyday Encounters: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$87.00  buy

 Media/Impact: An Introduction to Mass Media: Shirley Biagi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HAS SHELFWARE, NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTS, FAST SHIPPING More info...

$80.00  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition No highlites CD Rom Multmedia Companion included More info...

$10.00  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$18.57  buy

 Theater: The Lively Art: Alvin Goldfarb
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$90.00  buy

 The Enjoyment Of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Kristine Forney
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlights/writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some signs of shelf wear, but is clean and in tact. Some... More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THis book is like new. In very good condition. Sixth Edition. Fast Shipping More info...

$60.00  buy

 Voice & Vision: A Creative Approach to Narrative Film and Dv Production: Mick Hurbis-cherrier
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$40.00  buy

 Acting: Onstage And Off: Robert Barton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has some water damage, highlighting, writing, shelf wear, fast shipping More info...

$13.00  buy

 Living Theater: A History: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$11.00  buy

 An Introduction to Music and Art in the Western World: Edmund Cykler, Gary Martin, James Miller, Milo Wold
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has highlite very clear painting More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Animator's Survival Kit: Richard Williams
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition very clean book Fast shippinga little cover wear More info...

$25.00  buy

 Communication Between Cultures: Edwin R. McDaniel, Larry A. Samovar, Richard E. Porter
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlights, slight shelf ware, great used copy More info...

$90.00  buy

 Acting One: Robert Cohen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition no highlites shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Music in Our World: An Active-Listening Approach: David Stuart, Elyn Aviva, Gary C. White
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$25.00  buy

 Making the Team: A Guide for Managers: Leigh L. Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlites a little cover wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Speech and Voice Science: Alison Behrman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has highlighting, writing, shelf wear, fast shipping More info...

$50.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page