Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookmark-half > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (16)
 Entertaining (1)
 Methods (10)
 Reference (1)
 Specific Ingredients (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookmark-half (3571Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
16 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Professional Pastry Chef: Fundamentals of Baking and Pastry: Bo Friberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$48.00  buy

 The Professional Pastry Chef: Fundamentals of Baking and Pastry: Bo Friberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new and in very good condition. Fourth Edition. Fast... More info...

$52.50  buy

 Food and Beverage Cost Control: David K. Hayes, Jack E. Miller, Lea R. Dopson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition very clean good shape More info...

$65.00  buy

 The Prentice Hall Dictionary Of Culinary Arts: Gaye Ingram, Sarah Labensky
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean copy, no hightlights, fast shipping! More info...

$20.00  buy

 The World Of Culinary Supervision, Training And Management: Jerald W. Chesser, Noel C. Cullen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good

$5.00  buy

 The World Of Culinary Supervision, Training And Management: Jerald W. Chesser, Noel C. Cullen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition. no writing. fast shipping! More info...

$53.77  buy

 The World Of Culinary Supervision, Training And Management: Jerald W. Chesser, Noel C. Cullen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Little shelf ware, all the pages are intact, good binding, some... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Menu Planning: Bradley J. Ware, Claudette Levesque, Paul J. McVety
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no highlights or marks, little shelfware More info...

$50.25  buy

 Webster's New World Dictionary of Culinary Arts: Gaye G. Ingram, Sarah R. Labensky, Steven Labensky
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$40.00  buy

 Food and Beverage Cost Control: David K. Hayes, Jack E. Miller, Lea R. Dopson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few pages havesome answers, minimal shelf wear otherwise in good... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Professional Baking: Le Cordon Bleu, Mary Ellen Griffin, Wayne Gisslen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Boderate Highlighting More info...

$60.25  buy

 James Beard's New Fish Cookery: James Beard
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 Life Beyond the Line: A Front-Of-The-House Companion for Culinarians: Noel C. Cullen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$15.00  buy

 James Beard's New Fish Cookery: James Beard
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Food Preparation: Clyde W. Hall
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NO MARKING OR HIGHLIGHTING IN THIS... More info...

$70.00  buy

 How Baking Works: Exploring the Fundamentals of Baking Science: Paula Figoni
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal cover wear otherwise in very good condition More info...

$27.00  buy

Page 1 of 1