Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookie3 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (67)
 Business & Economics (163)
 Children & Teens (31)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (106)
 Fiction & Literature (85)
 History (73)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (39)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (68)
 Mind & Body (107)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (51)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (42)
 Psychology (79)
 Reference & Study Aids (40)
 Religion & Spirituality (91)
 Science & Technology (140)
 Social Science & Politics (198)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (35)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (142)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookie3 (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
142 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Complaint Free World: Will Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding. Light use and shelf wear.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Books of Magic: John Bolton, Neil Gaiman, Roger Zelazny, Scott Hampton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding. Light use and shelf wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Value Stream Management: Peter Hines
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Red pen markings on about 20% of pages. No highlights. HC book with DJ and... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Lovecraft's Providence and Adjacent Parts: H. P. Lovecraft, Henry Beckwith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and very good binding. Appears unused. More info...

$74.95  buy

 The Chinese Painted Quail, Button Quail: Their Breeding and Care: Leland B. Hayes
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$39.00  buy

 The Analects: Confucius
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG+ condition. Light use and... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Youth and Other Stories: J. Thomas Rimer, Mori Ogai, Ogai Mori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC book with DJ. Just a few marks on a few pages, otherwise the book... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Classic Armenian Recipes: Cooking Without Meat
(1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with good 3-ring binding in good condition. Normal use and... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Evaluating Critical Thinking: Robert H. Ennis, Stephen P. Norris
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellow highlights on a few pages, otherwise unmarked book with VG binding... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Remembering the Katakana: Helmut Morsbach, James W. Heisig, Kazue Kurebayashi
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Laugh, the Beloved Country: A Compendium of South African Humour: Harvey Tyson, James Clarke
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked and very clean HC book. No DJ. Binding is slightly slanted to... More info...

$39.95  buy

 A Feminist Ethic of Risk: Sharon D. Welch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on ~20 pages. Light crease marks and bumps on cover... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Chinese Painted Quail, Button Quail: Their Breeding and Care: Leland B. Hayes
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding in Good+++ condition. Light shelf wear. More info...

$28.00  buy

 Vintage Face: Period Looks from the 1920S, 1930S, 1940S, & 1950s: Angela Bjork, Daniela Turudich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding. Light use and shelf wear. More info...

$147.50  buy

 Light: Eva Figes
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in very-very good condition. Clipped price corner... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Sound of the Soul: Discovering the Power of Your Voice: Arthur Samuel Joseph
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings, clean text and very good binding. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Making of Medieval Spain
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Indian Legends: Johanna R. Lyback
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$1.95  buy

 Neighborhood Organizations & Community Development: Making Revitalization Work
(1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Bumps and crease marks on cover... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Jet Pack Pets: Let's Make Tracks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Creases/bumps on cover corners/edges... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page