 |
The Age of Kali: Indian Travels and Encounters: William Dalrymple
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book appears unused. A book store label on back cover and slight shelf... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Argentina Paraguay and Uruguay: Maria Massalo, Wayne Bernhardson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
In Search of Captain Zero: A Surfer's Road Trip Beyond the End of the Road: A. C. Weisbecker
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. Appears unused and in like new condition. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Kauai Trailblazer: Where to Hike Snorkel Bike Paddle Surf: Janine Sprout, Jerry Sprout
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Bumps with digs on bottom back corner.... More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Japan: Chris Rowthorn, John Ashburne, Mason Florence, Sara Benson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. One dogear, one paper clip mark and... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Lovecraft's Providence and Adjacent Parts: H. P. Lovecraft, Henry Beckwith
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and very good binding. Appears unused. More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
The Shadow of Kilimanjaro: Rick Ridgeway
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Footprint Ecuador & Galapagos Handbook: Alan Murphy
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. [8179080109] More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Supernatural Britain: A Guide to Britain's Most Haunted Places: Peter Hough
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. [8221081609] More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Short Bike Rides on Cape Cod, Nantucket, and the Vineyard: Edwin Mullen, Jane Griffith
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread previously. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Travels in Shangri-Lia: Between Hindu Kush & Karakorum: Syed Z. Ahmed
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightly bumped corners. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Maui: Sara Benson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unused/unread and in like new condition. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Quiet Water Canoe Guide, Maine: Best Paddling Lakes and Ponds for All Ages: Alex Wilson, John Hayes
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
My Kingdom Is a Horse: The Really, Really, Really Difficult Way to Find a Husband: Emma Crosby Spurling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Secret Boston: The Unique Guidebook to Boston's Hidden Sites, Sounds and Tastes: Laura Purdom
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Appears unused. Tiny-tiny bumps on... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Aftermath: A Novel of Survival: Samuel C. Florman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings, clean text and good binding. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Enterprising Women: 250 Years Of American Business: Virginia G. Drachman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
London Paris: Dana Facaros
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Appears in used like new condition.... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Roughing It Easy in New England: Outdoor Adventures Near Lodgings Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont: Larry B. Pletcher
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Sidney Nolan: The Ned Kelly Story: Andrew Sayers, Sidney Nolan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. A crease mark on cover corner. More info...
 $19.95  |