 |
So Your Son Wants to Play in the Nhl: Dan Bylsma, Jay M. Bylsma
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG+ condition. Light use and... More info...
 $17.45  |
|
 |
Hard Ball: A Billy Baggs Novel: Will Weaver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears to be blemish-free. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The Shell Game: Reflections on Rowing and the Pursuit of Excellence: Stephen Kiesling
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Autographed on 1st page. Markings/scribbles on 1st and a couple of other... More info...
 $38.49  |
|
 |
Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America: Linda Hunt
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unused. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Tonfa-Karate: Weapon of Self-Defense: Fumio Demura
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding. Bumps and creases on corners. Slight cover... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Kauai Trailblazer: Where to Hike Snorkel Bike Paddle Surf: Janine Sprout, Jerry Sprout
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Bumps with digs on bottom back corner.... More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Complete Book of Shooting: Jack O'Connor
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Cuts and scuff marks... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Shadow of Kilimanjaro: Rick Ridgeway
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Better by Saturday-- Driving: FeaturingTips by Golf Magazine's Top 100 Teachers: Greg Midland
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Prophet of the Sandlots: Journeys With a Major League Scout: Mark Winegardner
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Light tan color text... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Little Red (Sox) Book: A Revisionist Red Sox History: Bill Lee, Jim Prime
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Day Hiker's Guide to Vermont: Trips Beyond the Long Trail
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding in VG++ condition. Light use and shelf... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Short Bike Rides on Cape Cod, Nantucket, and the Vineyard: Edwin Mullen, Jane Griffith
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread previously. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Black Planet: Facing Race During an Nba Season: David Shields
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Quiet Water Canoe Guide, Maine: Best Paddling Lakes and Ponds for All Ages: Alex Wilson, John Hayes
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Roughing It Easy in New England: Outdoor Adventures Near Lodgings Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont: Larry B. Pletcher
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Terrestrial Fishing: The History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort: Ed Koch
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
A Literary Companion to Rome: John Varriano
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. A crease mark on cover corner. Normal use... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Destiny Derailed
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
A Guide To Backpacking With Your Dog: Charlene G. Labelle
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...
 $8.34  |