 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book in like new condition. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Intelligence: From Secrets to Policy: Mark M. Lowenthal
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A small yellow mark on top edge, otherwise unmarked PB book with VG binding... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Do You Think I'm Beautiful?: The Question Every Woman Asks: Angela Thomas
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Healing After Loss: Daily Meditations for Working Through Grief: Martha Whitmore Hickman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. A few light stain marks on bottom edge.... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Opposite of Love: Julie Buxbaum
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Missing dust jacket. An ink mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked HC book... More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
Nantucket Nights: Elin Hilderbrand
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HC book with DJ and VG binding in Good++ condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Age Power: How the 21st Century Will Be Ruled by the New Old: Ken Dychtwald, Ken Dychwaltd Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on about half of book pages. Softcover book with VG... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Understanding Race, Ethnicity, and Power: The Key to Efficacy in Clinical Practice: Elaine Pinderhughes
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light ink/pencil markings on ~15 pages. HC book with DJ and VG binding.... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Major Problems in American Immigration and Ethnic History: J. Gierde
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ink markings on ~20 pages, bumps on corners, and dusting on edges. PB book... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Gerontology: An Interdisciplinary Perspective
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A yellow mark on top edge, otherwise unmarked HC book with VG binding in... More info...
 $79.95  |
|
 |
I Raise My Eyes to Say Yes: Ruth Sienkiewicz-Mercer, Steven B. Kaplan
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover book with dustjacket and very good binding in very good... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Legends from Camp: Poems: Lawson Fusao Inada
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Great Joy: Kate DiCamillo
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ an VG binding in Good++ condition. Some fraying... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Social Administration: A Client-Centered Approach: Charles A. Rapp, John Poertner
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover book with VG binding, 310 pages, 1992 edition by Longman... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Behind the War on Terror: Western Secret Strategy and the Struggle for Iraq: Nafeez Mosaddeq Ahmed
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlights on first few pages, otherwise the book is in almost like new... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Substitute for Love: Karin Kallmaker
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Shadow Negotiation: How Women Can Master the Hidden Agendas That Determine Bargaining Success: Deborah M. Kolb, Judith Williams
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: An ink mark on bottom edge and many dog ears, otherwise unmarked HC book... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Rambo and the Dalai Lama: The Compulsion to Win and Its Threat to Human Survival: Gordon Fellman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Leader to Leader: Enduring Insights on Leadership from the Drucker Foundation's Award-Winning Journal
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on about half of book pages. Otherwise, clean HC... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Positive Turbulence: Developing Climates for Creativity, Innovation, and Renewal: Stanley S. Gryskiewicz
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Markings in ink/pencil on about one-quarter of book pages. HC book with DJ... More info...
 $3.95  |