 |
Occasions for Writing: Evidence, Idea, And Inquiry: Pat C. Hoy II, Robert Diyanni
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. A light crease mark on back... More info...
 $29.93  |
|
 |
Extraordinary Popular Delusions & the Madness of Crowds: Charles MacKay
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book in like new condition. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Ancient Civilizations: Brian M. Fagan, Christopher Scarre
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A used book stamp on right edge and a label on spine, otherwise unmarked... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Ancient Civilizations: Brian M. Fagan, Christopher Scarre
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very-very good condition. Normal... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Assessing Students With Special Needs: John Venn
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with VG binding in VG++ condition. More info...
 $32.95  |
|
 |
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age: Charles H. Hapgood
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Tiny bumps on corners and edges. Normal use... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Cracking The SAT Chemistry Subject Test: 2005-2006 Edition: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and sheld wear. More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
The Mensa Genius A-B-C Quiz Book: Alan Stillson, American Mensa Limited
(Paperback, 1968)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A paper clip mark on one page otherwise unmarked book with very good... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Cota Examination Review Guide: Caryn Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very-very good condition. A tiny... More info...
 $189.95  |
|
 |
Barron's how to Prepare for the CPA: Nick Dauber, Nicky A. Dauber, Nicky Dauber, Person
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Wall Street: The Other Las Vegas: Nicolas Darvas
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A small ink mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked book with VG binding in... More info...
 $195.00  |
|
 |
The International Directory Of Little Magazines And Small Presses 2007-2008: Len Fulton
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Just a few markings. Clean book with VG binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The American Directory of Writer's Guidelines: What Editors Want, What Editors Buy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Price tag on back cover. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
How to Write Themes and Essays: John McCall
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary International Theory and the Behavior of States: Joseph Frankel
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a 1973 SOFTCOVER book w the same ISBN number. Text is unmarked w... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
When Do Fish Sleep?: An Imponderables Book: David Feldman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and age related wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Swimming Pool Reference: Tom Griffiths
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in almost like unused/new condition. More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
The Awp Official Guide to Writing Programs
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding. Tiny bumps on corners and normal use wear. More info...
 $4.18  |
|
 |
Armenian Dictionary in Transliteration: Western Pronunciation Armenian-English English-Armenian: Thomas J. Samuelian
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is unmarked and in like new condition. More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
Bride and Groom Handbook: Ronald H. Issacs
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $2.95  |