 |
When Do Fish Sleep?: An Imponderables Book: David Feldman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and age related wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ancient Civilizations: Brian M. Fagan, Christopher Scarre
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A used book stamp on right edge and a label on spine, otherwise unmarked... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Ancient Civilizations: Brian M. Fagan, Christopher Scarre
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very-very good condition. Normal... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
The American Heritage Guide to Contemporary Usage And Style: N
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG++ condition. More info...
 $5.73  |
|
 |
Grobworterbuch Deutsch Als Fremdsprache: Dieter Gotz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with good binding. Fraying/scuffing on HC corners & edges.... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
The Magician's Companion: A Practical and Encyclopedic Guide to Magical and Religious Symbolism: Bill Whitcomb
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Understanding Organizations: Charles Handy
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and good binding in Good+ condition. Light dusting... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Unleash the Power of OneNote: Bill Jelen, Kathy Jacobs
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Light use and shelf wear. More info...
 $11.09  |
|
 |
Northstar:Building Skills for the TOEFL iBT: High Intermediate: Helen Sophia Solorzano
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Missing CD. Ex-library PB book with a few library stamps. Text pages appear... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Research Methods for Oral Health Professionals: An Introduction: Denise M. Bowen, Michele Leonardi Darby
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Crease marks and bumps on cover. Normal... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Armenian Dictionary in Transliteration: Western Pronunciation Armenian-English, English-Armenian: Thomas J. Samuelian
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book in like new condition. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $69.95  |
|
 |
Spirit Dogs: Heroes in Heaven: Susan Kelleher
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. Appears unused. More info...
 $38.36  |
|
 |
Cataloging and Classification: A Workbook: Martha L. Manheimer
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Significant use, shelf and age related... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
An Electronic Companion to Essential Nutrition: Don Ross, Paul Insel, Stella Volpe
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding in VG condition. Includes CD. Normal use... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Wall Street: The Other Las Vegas: Nicolas Darvas
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: An ink mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked PB book with VG binding in... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Weddings: A Complete Guide to All Religious and Interfaith Marriage Services: Abraham Klausner
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Marking on ~8 pages, otherwise clean book with VG binding. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Almanac of American Employers 2008: Jack W. Plunkett
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: EX Library book with usual library markings, otherwise unmarked PB book... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
How to Make a Whole Lot More Than 1,000,000 Writing, Commissioning, Publishing, and Selling How to Information: Jeffrey Lant
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The New Penguin Dictionary of Geology: P. Kearey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Light crease marks on cover corners and... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Children's Social Consciousness and the Development of Social Responsibility: Sheldon Berman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $22.95  |