 |
Miss Julia Stands Her Ground: Ann B. Ross
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A small crease on inside of dustjacket flap. Appears unused and in like new... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Culture Code: An Ingenious Way to Understand Why People Around the World Live and Buy as They Do: Clotaire Rapaille
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in like new condition. Normal shelf... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
No Matter How Loud I Shout: A Year in the Life of Juvenile Court: Edward Humes
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Magdalen Martyrs: Ken Bruen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very good condition. Normal use and... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Lawyer's Career Change Handbook: More Than 300 Things You Can Do With a Law Degree: Hindi Greenberg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very good condition. Normal use and... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Ecotopia: Ernest Callenbach
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very good condition. Same ISBN but... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Biggest Job We'll Ever Have: The Hyde School Program for Character-Based Education and Parenting: Laura Gauld, Malcolm Gauld
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Slight bump on left bottom corner. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers: Kwame Anthony Appiah
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. A tiny cut on a DJ corner. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
F.I.A.S.C.O: Blood in the Water on Wall Street: Frank Partnoy
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG++ condition. A scuff mark on... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Gendered Spaces: Daphne Spain
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on several pages. Clean book with VG binding. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
International Criminal Justice: Issues in a Global Perspective: Delbert Rounds
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on many pages. Used book labels on back cover and... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
Raising Financially Fit Kids: Joline Godfrey
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Prescription Medicide: The Goodness of Planned Death: Jack Kevorkian
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in Good++ condition. Light dusting on edges... More info...
 $12.77  |
|
 |
Total Freedom: The Essential Krishnamurti: J. Krishnamurti
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Last Wish: Betty Rollin
(Binding Unknown, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. No markings, clean large print and good... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Mergers, Acquisitions, and Buyouts 11/02: Jack S. Levin, Martin D., Esq Ginsburg
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ISBN: 0-7355-3155-2. This is Volume 2 (Ch. 6-11) only. Unmarked book in... More info...
 $95.00  |
|
 |
Loony Laws: That You Never Knew You Were Breaking: Robert Wayne Pelton
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Light creases and slight up curve in... More info...
 $3.30  |
|
 |
Human Rights and International Relations: R.J. Vincent
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pencil underlines and notes throughout the book and a few in ink as well.... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
How to Evaluate Real Estate Partnerships: Keith D. Allaire, Robert A. Stanger
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and very good binding. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Wasted: The Plight of America's Unwanted Children: Patrick T. Murphy
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Normal use & shelf wear. More info...
 $6.95  |