Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookie3 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (106)
 Administration (4)
 Bilingual Education (2)
 Counseling (6)
 Curricula (3)
 Educational Policy & Reform (3)
 Educational Psychology (2)
 Elementary (1)
 Foreign Language (26)
 Higher (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (54)
 Research (1)
 Secondary (3)
 Special Education (3)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Testing & Measurement (1)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookie3 (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
106 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book in like new condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Losing My Religion: How I Lost My Faith Reporting on Religion in America--and Found Unexpected Peace: William Lobdell
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC book with DJ and VG binding in Good+ condition. Light pencil marks on a... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Easy Spanish Step-by-Step: Master High-Frequency Grammar for Spanish Proficiency-Fast!: Barbara Bregstein
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pencil markings and highlights on ~20 pages. PB book good binding. A crease... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Elements of Persuasion: William A. Covino
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and like brand new. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Understanding Race, Ethnicity, and Power: The Key to Efficacy in Clinical Practice: Elaine Pinderhughes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light ink/pencil markings on ~15 pages. HC book with DJ and VG binding.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Lawyer's Career Change Handbook: More Than 300 Things You Can Do With a Law Degree: Hindi Greenberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very good condition. Normal use and... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Fuentes: Activities Manual: Debbie Rusch, Lucia Caycedo Garner, Marcela Dominguez
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ink/Pencil markings on ~20 pages. 1996 Copyright PB book with good binding.... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Global Smarts: The Art of Communicating and Deal Making Anywhere in the World: Sheida Hodge
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book reviewer's markings throughout the book. No highlights. Otherwise,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Shell Game: Reflections on Rowing and the Pursuit of Excellence: Stephen Kiesling
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Autographed on 1st page. Markings/scribbles on 1st and a couple of other... More info...

$38.49  buy

 The American Heritage Guide to Contemporary Usage And Style: N
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG++ condition. More info...

$5.73  buy

 Grobworterbuch Deutsch Als Fremdsprache: Dieter Gotz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with good binding. Fraying/scuffing on HC corners & edges.... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Strategies for Integrating Reading and Writing in Middle and High School Classrooms: Janis M. Harmon, Karen D. Wood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Light bumps and crease marks on... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Media in the Digital Age: John V. Pavlik
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Light use and shelf... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Be the Dream: Prep for Prep Graduates Share Their Stories: Gary Simons, Prep for Prep (Program)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal use wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 La Casa De Los Espiritus / House of the Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Theft: Peter Carey
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC book with DJ. Appears unused. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Starting a Documentation Group: A Hands-On Guide: Peter J. Hartman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and like new. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$195.00  buy

 Kansai Japanese: The Language of Osaka, Kyoto, and Western Japan: Peter Tse
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. More info...

$30.95  buy

 More E-Prime: To Be or Not II
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Minimalist Program: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on ~30 pages. Softcover book with VG binding. Light... More info...

$26.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page