Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookie3 > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (31)
 Fiction (17)
 Language Arts (2)
 Religion (1)
 Study Aids (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookie3 (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
31 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked book in like new condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Vocabulary Workshop: Level A
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Vocabulary Workshop (Level E). PB book with VG binding in Fair++ condition.... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Jahanara: Princess of Princesses, India 1627: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Acquired secondhand but appears to be a new copy. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Kid's Life Application Bible: New Living Translation
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears in like new condition. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Books of Magic: John Bolton, Neil Gaiman, Roger Zelazny, Scott Hampton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding. Light use and shelf wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Hard Ball: A Billy Baggs Novel: Will Weaver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears to be blemish-free. More info...

$1.90  buy

 Arise and Walk: A Novel: Barry Gifford
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could even be considered, "like new." More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cinderella: Samantha Easton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$2.95  buy

 Great Brain: John D. Fitzgerald
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with very good binding. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Behind the Secret Window: A Memoir of a Hidden Childhood During World War Two: Nellie S. Toll
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked, clean book with HC and DJ in VG+ condition. VG binding but the HC... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Take Action!: A Guide to Active Citizenship: Craig Kielburger, Marc Kielburger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding VG condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...

$69.95  buy

 Injury Time: Catherine Aird
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with VG binding in Good++ condition. Missing DJ. Normal... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Adventures in Japanese 1: Hiromi Peterson, Naomi Omizo
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Half of book pages are wrinkled near bottom from water damage. The book... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Maigret and the Man on the Bench: Georges Simenon
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new - probably unread. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Sons of Liberty: Adele Griffin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HC w DJ. Price tage on DJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ghost Doll: Bruce McMillan
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ. A tear on DJ near top edge. More info...

$3.91  buy

 Northern New England: Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont: Thomas G. Aylesworth, Virginia L. Aylesworth
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Owner's name on first page, otherwise unmarked book with VG binding in VG+... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Skinhead: Jay Bennett
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Suenos Y Palabras 5
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding in very good condition. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Asterix and the Soothsayer: Rene De Goscinny
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with very good binding. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page