Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookie3 > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (1)
 Dolls (1)
 Firearms & Weapons (1)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Textiles & Costume (2)
 Wine (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookie3 (149Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
9 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men of Color: Fashion, History, and Fundamentals: Lloyd Boston, Quincy (FWD) Jones
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with good binding. Small bumps and fraying on HC corners.... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Doll Directory: Including Miniatures, 1984: Nancie Anne Lutz
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding. A crease mark on back cover corner. Normal... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Gun Control: Susan Dudley Gold
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Eye of the Angle: Wooley
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG condition. Cover is slightly curved up... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Mystery of the Coins: Chaya M. Burstein
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in good+ condition. A crease mark on back... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Surface Designer's Art: Contemporary, Fabric, Printers, Painters and Dyers: Katherine Westphal
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HB w/DJ in VG condition. Tiny cuts/wear on DJ. Good/solid binding... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Destiny Derailed
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Wines Of Australia: James Halliday
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unused and in VG+ condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Fell's International Directory of Stamp Auction Houses: Peter Browning
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing DJ. Unmarked HC book with VG binding. Light use and shelf wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 1