Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookie3 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (67)
 Business & Economics (163)
 Children & Teens (32)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (106)
 Fiction & Literature (88)
 History (74)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (39)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (68)
 Mind & Body (108)
 Nature & Animals (43)
 Parenting & Family (51)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (42)
 Psychology (80)
 Reference & Study Aids (40)
 Religion & Spirituality (93)
 Science & Technology (143)
 Social Science & Politics (200)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (35)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (142)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookie3 (149Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 149
Member since Apr-17-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Arlington, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1064 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 15 Cuentos De Amor Y Humor: Alfredo Bryce Echenique, Carlos Garayar
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. More info...

$150.00  buy

 150 Best Recession-Proof Jobs: Jist, Laurence Shatkin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding. Light use and shelf wear. More info...

$8.79  buy

 1990 Aefa Yearbook
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in VG+ condition. Very slight curving in HC.... More info...

$178.12  buy

 1996-97 Annual Supplement Ot the Piano Book: Buying & Owning a New or Used Piano: Larry Fine, Larry Piano Book Fine
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Body of Divinity: Thomas Watson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC book with DJ. 1992 reprint. Pen markings on a few pages. Very clean book... More info...

$13.95  buy

 A Book of Modern Stories
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Owner's name on 1st blank page, otherwise unmarked book with good binding.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Complex Solution: Kurt Gerstner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in Good++ condition. Light use and shelf... More info...

$8.95  buy

 A Complaint Free World: Will Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding. Light use and shelf wear.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Cup of Comfort Devotional for Women: Daily Inspiration for Christian Women: James S. Bell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Day at the Ballpark, and Other Stories: Steve Holt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with good binding in Good++ condition. Light use and shelf... More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Fatal Similarity: Albert Loren
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused and in like new condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Feminist Ethic of Risk: Sharon D. Welch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlights and markings on ~20 pages. Light crease marks and bumps on cover... More info...

$11.95  buy

 A Field Guide for Families: How to Assist Your Older Loved Ones When You Don't Live Next Door: Jane Yousey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding in Good+ condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Folklorist's Progress: Reflections of a Scholar's Life: John Holmes McDowell, Stith Thompson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG++ condition. Normal use and... More info...

$50.00  buy

 A General Rhetoric: Edgar Slotkin, Paul Burrell
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing DJ. Unmarked HC book with good binding. Normal use and shelf wear.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Guide To Backpacking With Your Dog: Charlene G. Labelle
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...

$8.34  buy

 A Guide to America's Sex Laws: Katharine B. Silbaugh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New PB book sealed original cellophane wrapper. [8366102409] More info...

$12.95  buy

 A Headache in the Pelvis: A New Understanding and Treatment for Prostatitis and Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndromes: David Wise, Rodney Anderson M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...

$64.95  buy

 A History of the Care & Study of the Mentally Retarded
(1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in VG+ condition. Light shelf wear. More info...

$95.00  buy

 A Lady's Game: Rachael Morgenstern
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding in like new condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page