 |
Ordinary Men: Reserve Police Battalion 101 and the Final Solution in Poland: Christopher R. Browning
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Used book labels on spine and back... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked book in like new condition. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book in like new condition. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Explosive Child: A New Approach For Understanding And Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children: Ross W. Greene
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Normal use and shelf... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Principles of Instrumental Analysis: Douglas A. Skoog, F. James Holler, Timothy A. Nieman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: HC book with VG binding. Book is curved and all pages are stiff due to... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Then Sings My Soul: 150 Of the World's Greatest Hymn Stories: Robert Morgan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with VG binding in Good+ condition. Light dusting on edges... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Natural Way to Draw: A Working Plan for Art Study: Kimon Nicolaides
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked PB book with good binding. Small bumps on corners and light... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Five Temptations of a Ceo: A Leadership Fable: Patrick M. Lencioni
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding in VG++ condition. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
A Complaint Free World: Will Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ and VG binding. Light use and shelf wear.... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Sickness Unto Death: A Christian Psychological Exposition for Upbuilding and Awakening: Soren A. Kierkegaard
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Owner's name on 1st page, otherwise the book appears unused/unread and in... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Intelligence: From Secrets to Policy: Mark M. Lowenthal
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A small yellow mark on top edge, otherwise unmarked PB book with VG binding... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Do You Think I'm Beautiful?: The Question Every Woman Asks: Angela Thomas
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC book with DJ in like new condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Healing After Loss: Daily Meditations for Working Through Grief: Martha Whitmore Hickman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked book with VG binding. A few light stain marks on bottom edge.... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Bondage of the Will: J. I. Packer, Martin Luther, O. R. Johnston
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Owner's name on 1st page, otherwise unmarked book with VG binding. The book... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Spare Change: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked HC cover book with very good binding. Slight shelf wear. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Just Who Will You Be?: Maria Shriver
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC book with DJ in like new condition. Normal use and shelf wear. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Losing My Religion: How I Lost My Faith Reporting on Religion in America--and Found Unexpected Peace: William Lobdell
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HC book with DJ and VG binding in Good+ condition. Light pencil marks on a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Lord, I Want to Know You: Kay Arthur
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Back cover has a crease across near bottom. No markings, clean text and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Tao Te Ching: The Classic Book of Integrity and the Way: Lao Tzu, Victor H. Mair
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light yellow highlights on a few pages, otherwise unmarked book with very... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
I, Lucifer: Glen Duncan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: An ink mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked book with VG binding in... More info...
 $5.26  |