Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookhousega > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (48)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (53)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (11)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (40)
 Social Science & Politics (47)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookhousega (2626Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 2626
Member since Sep-28-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Columbus, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
210 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BOOK WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$36.50  buy

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$40.00  buy

 Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm: Jane Laudon, Jane P. Laudon, Laudon
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER 11TH EDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$99.95  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: Joseph MacHlis, Kristine Forney
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING. NO CD. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic H. Martini, Judi L. Nath, William C. Ober
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION, ALMOST LIKE NEW WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$121.00  buy

 Financial Markets and Institutions: Frederic S. Mishkin, Stanley G. Eakins
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$99.00  buy

 Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BOOK WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$9.13  buy

 Communication Mosaics: An Introduction to the Field of Communication: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BOOK WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$39.95  buy

 Mirror for Humanity: A Concise Introduction to Cultural Anthropology: Conrad Kottak
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$39.99  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$47.50  buy

 Educational Psychology: Developing Learners: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW WITH DVD AND ACCESS CODE. FAST SHIPPING More info...

$92.00  buy

 E-Commerce: Business, Technology, Society: Carol Guercio Traver, Carol Traver, Kenneth Laudon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$77.50  buy

 Compensation: Carolyn Milkovich, George T. Milkovich, Jerry M. Newman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$99.95  buy

 Essentials of Management Information Systems: Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon, Kenneth Laudon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BOOK WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$89.95  buy

 Leadership in Organizations: Gary A. Yukl
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$99.95  buy

 Mosby's Manual of Diagnostic And Laboratory Tests: Kathleen Deska, Timothy James Pagana
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$26.50  buy

 Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases Competitiveness And Globalization: Michael A. Hitt, R. Duane Ireland, Robert E. Hoskisson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$107.00  buy

 Human Resources Management: Gary Dessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Basics of Social Research: Guided Activities for Babbie's: Earl Babbie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$42.50  buy

 Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader: Annette T. Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING More info...

$41.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page