Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookgypsies > Books > True Crime  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (51)
 General (28)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookgypsies (1534Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
51 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two Little Girls in Blue: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. A few dings and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner info inside cover. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Dragon: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hannibal "The Cannibal" Lecter makes his debut in this legendary horror... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Someone to Watch over Me: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Leigh Kendall, New York City actress, heads north in a blizzard to meet her... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mark Sway, age 11 but years wiser thanks to a drunken dad who abused his... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a typical used paperback with general wear. Good: Copy has been... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a typical used paperback with general wear. Good: Copy has been... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Killjoy: Julie Garwood
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FBI profiler Avery Delaney has a case that really hits home: she must track... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Narrows: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Society: Michael Palmer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Black Dahlia: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover pic may vary. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Island: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Old Price sticker on front/back cover. Good: Copy has been read, but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death: Ann Rule
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lisa and Chris Northon go on a camping trip. Later that night, Lisa rushes... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 618 pgs. Clancy returns to Jack Ryan's first days in the CIA, when the fate... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A feature writer for a newspaper, Carley DeCarlo has been assigned to do an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a truly amazing Grisham book, full of plot twists and suspense.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Good: Copy has... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page