Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookgypsies > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (30)
 Biography & Autobiography (293)
 Business & Economics (112)
 Children & Teens (338)
 Computers & Internet (28)
 Cooking (48)
 Education & Teaching (145)
 Fiction & Literature (941)
 History (105)
 Hobbies & Crafts (21)
 Home & Garden (25)
 Humor & Games (85)
 Law (143)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (129)
 Mind & Body (287)
 Nature & Animals (75)
 Parenting & Family (303)
 Performing Arts (68)
 Philosophy (42)
 Psychology (170)
 Reference & Study Aids (77)
 Religion & Spirituality (343)
 Science & Technology (120)
 Social Science & Politics (474)
 Sports & Recreation (57)
 Transportation (24)
 Travel (62)
 True Crime (49)
 Other (332)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookgypsies (1554Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1554
Member since Mar-19-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2445 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Most Wanted: Jacquelyn Mitchard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Words on Fire: One Woman's Journey into the Sacred: Vanessa L. Ochs
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The President's Daughter: Jack Higgins
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Book of Hebrews: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Communicators Commentary: Acts: Lloyd Ogilvie
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The master of Ballantrae: a winter's tale
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Collections 2000: Grammar Practice: Na
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If I Should Die Before I Wake: Jerry Falwell
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 101 Projects for Bottle Cutters: Walter Ian Fischman
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living above the Level of Mediocrity: A Commitment to Excellence: Charles R. Swindoll
(Binding Unknown, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Body: Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Tropic: David A. Kaufelt
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 463 pgs. Withdrawn library book. Binding intact; a bit out of square.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Family Walk Again: Family, Friends, Self-Esteem, and 49 Other Weekly Readings for Your Family Devotions
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Family, friends, self-esteem, and 49 other weekly readings for your family... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mcgraw - Hill Reading 1 Book 2: People Anthology Level 2: Angela Shelf Medearis, Diane Lapp, James E. Hoffman, James Flood
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Grade 1/Book 2 Squirrel is the cover picture. Multiple copies available.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guerrilla Marketing Attack: New Strategies, Tactics, and Weapons for Winning Big Profits for Your Small Business: Jay Conrad Levinson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition.Pages are yellowing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Rock: Robert Morgan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 30 Days to Understanding the Christian Life: Max Anders
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: c1990. 365 pgs. Binding intact. Cover has edge and spine wear, scuffs.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 123

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page