Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookgrinder > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (39)
 Curricula (1)
 Foreign Language (6)
 Higher (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (19)
 Reference (1)
 Special Education (3)
 Students & Student Life (4)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookgrinder (174Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
39 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate creasing on the spine, however the binding is still good and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's in His Kiss: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Center of Everything: Laura Moriarty
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creasing on the spine, the pages are clean and the binding is solid. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bee Season: Myla Goldberg
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creasing on the spine, the pages are clean and the binding is solid. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Lateral Thinking: Creativity Step-By-Step: Edward De Bono
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine uncreased, owner's name on inside only. Pages slightly tanned. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Bachelor: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creasing on the spine, the pages are clean and the bindind is solid. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear,some creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Evening Class: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D/J in great condition, no tears. The pages are clean and unmarked and the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: D/J in great shape no tears or markings. The pages are clean and the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 All He Ever Wanted: A Novel: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D/J in great condition no markings or tears. The pages are clean and the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: D/J shows some shelf wear, and the front cover has a small tear in the D/J... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D/J in great condition no markings or tears. The pages are clean and the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing of the spine, however the pages are clean and unmarked, the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bittersweet: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No D/J but the pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is solid. A... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trading Places: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nighttime Is My Time: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scandalmonger: A Novel: William Safire
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D/J in great condition, no markings or tears. The pages are clean and the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Rough Draft: James W. Hall
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D/J in great condition, no tears. The pages are clean and unmarked and the... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page