Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > the-bookie-man > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
the-bookie-man (130Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 130
Member since May-12-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dallas, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mother Teresa: A Complete Authorized Biography: Kathryn Spink
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION!!! - NEVER READ - TIGHT BINDING - BRIGHT WHITE... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Truth About Money: Because Money Doesn't Come With Instructions: Ric Edelman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW - LIKE YOU TOOK IT OFF THE BOOK STORE SHELF YOURSELF!! SHIPS... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Verse by the Side of the Road: The Story of the Burma-Shave Signs and Jingles: Frank Rowsome Jr.
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a good copy if you just want to read the book and be done with it.... More info...

$1.69  buy

 Midlife Crisis at 30: How the Stakes Have Changed for a New Generation, and What to Do About It: Kerry Rubin, Lia Macko
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Would say LIKE NEW except I see that there were a few dog eared pages. So... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Double Your Brain Power: Increase Your Memory by Using All of Your Brain All the Time: Jean Marie Stine
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION!!! I would say "LIKE NEW" but there is some writing in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wedding Decorations on a Budget: Miriam Gourley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! JUST LIKE YOU TOOK IT OFF THE BOOKSTORE SHELF YOURSELF!!... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Investment Titans: Investment Insights from the Minds That Move Wall Street: Jonathan Burton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION!! - HARD COVER - TIGHT BINDING - FEELS LIKE IT'S... More info...

$3.24  buy

 Money: Eve Drobot
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition - Hardcover - Clean Pages - only flaw, Christmas dedication... More info...

$1.89  buy

 The Macmillan Reader: John Langan, Judith Nadell, Linda McMeniman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition!! Needed it for English 1301 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Rights: The Struggle over the Right to Die: Sue Woodman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!! Crisp Clean Pages - Tight Binding - More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Things You Always Wanted to Know About the Holy Spirit: J. Stephen Lang
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition!!! Tight Binding - Never Been Read - Clean Pages/No... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Making It!: Personal Survival in the Corporate World: Steven C. Levi
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION!!! Tight Binding - Clean Crisp White Pages - Only flaw... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Negotiator: Gerard I. Nierenberg
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! GIFT QUALITY!!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Operator's Manual for Planet Earth: An Adventure for the Soul: D. Trinidad Hunt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! TIGHT BINDING! - UNDREAD! - BRIGHT WHITE PAGES! More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Economics of Macro Issues: Daniel K. Benjamin, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION!! TIGHT BINDING - NO HIGHLIGHTS, NO UNDERLININGS, NO... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Great Southern Mysteries: E. Randall Floyd
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK!!! NEVER READ - BRIGHT WHITE PAGES - NO MARKINGS - PRICED... More info...

$1.19  buy

 Thank God It's Monday: Celebrating Your Purpose at Work: Kim Rose Hackney
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW CONDITION!!! AS IF YOU PICKED IT OFF THE BOOKSTORE SHELF... More info...

$1.10  buy

 How Can We Know What God Means?: The Interpretation of Revelation: Jorge J. E. Gracia
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION!!! NEVER READ - LIKE YOU PULLED IT OFF THE BOOKSHELF... More info...

$2.43  buy

 Tales of Good and Evil, Help and Harm: Philip Hallie
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION!!!! NEVER READ!! - TIGHT BINDING!! - CLEAN WHITE... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bible and Social Reform: Sandeen
(Binding Unknown, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION!!! TIGHT BINDING - BRIGHT WHITE PAGES - NO MARKINGS... More info...

$1.92  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page