Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > the*book*place > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (37)
 Architecture & Design (61)
 Art & Photography (193)
 Biography & Autobiography (855)
 Business & Economics (1867)
 Children & Teens (1106)
 Computers & Internet (1227)
 Cooking (136)
 Education & Teaching (1567)
 Fiction & Literature (2138)
 History (1051)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (100)
 Humor & Games (144)
 Law (831)
 Mathematics (338)
 Medical (814)
 Mind & Body (1058)
 Nature & Animals (338)
 Parenting & Family (807)
 Performing Arts (355)
 Philosophy (260)
 Psychology (888)
 Reference & Study Aids (736)
 Religion & Spirituality (887)
 Science & Technology (1231)
 Social Science & Politics (2721)
 Sports & Recreation (217)
 Transportation (83)
 Travel (176)
 True Crime (166)
 Other (2027)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
the*book*place (10643Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 10643
Member since Feb-10-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Columbia, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13621 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable.... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new!... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Penciled price inside.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has considerable wear, but is still very usable. FREE INSURANCE... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has considerable wear, including some closed tearing, and damp... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks,... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Chemistry: The Molecular Nature Of Matter And Change: Martin Silberberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 4th Edition. Book has considerable wear, but is still very usable. Interior... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Mastering The World Of Psychology: Denise Boyd, Denise Roberts Boyd, Ellen Green Wood, Ellen R. Green Wood
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Mastering The World Of Psychology: Denise Boyd, Denise Roberts Boyd, Ellen Green Wood, Ellen R. Green Wood
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. Prior owner's name inside. Good Condition. Reasonable wear -... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. Multiple copies... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable.... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Hard Eight: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Price marked inside.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR! No Dust Jacket. Good Condition. Reasonable... More info...

$19.95  buy

Page 1 of 682

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page