Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > the-book-ladies > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (103)
 Architecture & Design (109)
 Art & Photography (318)
 Biography & Autobiography (1374)
 Business & Economics (1079)
 Children & Teens (3273)
 Computers & Internet (307)
 Cooking (177)
 Education & Teaching (1054)
 Fiction & Literature (5256)
 History (1241)
 Hobbies & Crafts (87)
 Home & Garden (154)
 Humor & Games (281)
 Law (717)
 Mathematics (78)
 Medical (729)
 Mind & Body (1218)
 Nature & Animals (627)
 Parenting & Family (1111)
 Performing Arts (368)
 Philosophy (208)
 Psychology (904)
 Reference & Study Aids (614)
 Religion & Spirituality (855)
 Science & Technology (1185)
 Social Science & Politics (3045)
 Sports & Recreation (450)
 Transportation (184)
 Travel (514)
 True Crime (280)
 Other (5156)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
the-book-ladies (9704Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 9704
Member since Feb-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Amsterdam, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17734 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. More info...

$0.99  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a stated 1st edition. Excellent condition with very minor shelf... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Key of Valor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, great buy! More info...

$1.94  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, great buy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.95  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, great buy! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, great buy! Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Rules: Time-Tested Secrets for Capturing the Heart of Mr. Right: Ellen Fein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 887

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page