 |
Dixie Spirits: True Tales of the Strange and Supernatural in the South: Christopher K. Coleman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Granite Landscape: A History of America's Mountain Domes, from Acadia to Yosemite: Tom Wessels
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Manet and the American Civil War: The Battle of the Kearsarge and the Alabama: David C. Degener, David Degener, Edouard Manet, Juliet Bareau-Wilson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Jaguar and Serpent: The Cosmos of Indians in Mexico, Central and South America: Claus Deimel, Elke Ruhnau, Niedersachsisches Landesmuseum Hannover, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin--Preussischer Kulturbesitz
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Great Eastern Temple: Treasures of Japanese Buddhist Art from Todai-Ji: Yutaka Mino
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has moderate wear. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Islands in the Clouds: Travels in the Highlands of New Guinea: Isabella Tree
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New
 $42.33  |
|
 |
Fodor's 2007 Cancun, Cozumel, Yucatan Peninsula: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Historic Homes of Texas: Across the Thresholds of Yesterday: Ann Ruff
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Encyclopedic Dictionary of Physical Geography: Andrew Goudie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine.... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Cattle Kings of Texas: Dian Leatherberry Malouf
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, no dust jacket. Bright and clean Black cloth with gilt title on... More info...
 $73.16  |
|
 |
Ancient Scotland: David C. Lyons, Iain Zaczek
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has light edgewear. More info...
 $7.80  |
|
 |
Seventeenth-Century Dutch and Flemish Drawings from the Robert Lehman Collection: Catalogue: George Szabo, Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.)
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback cover has mild wear and is slightly soiled . More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Mediterranee De Courbet a Matisse: Francoise Cachin, Monique Nonne, Reunion Des Musees Nationaux (France)
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft Cover . Very good condition. Oversized. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Historic Preservation: A Guide to Information Sources: Arnold L. Markowitz
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Reference with Markings . More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Man: 12000 Years Under the Sea: Robert F. Burgess
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Alec Clifton-Taylor's Buildings of Delight: Alec Clifton-Taylor
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Paperback cover has mild wear with worn mylar... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Treasures Revealed: From the Paul Mellon Library of Americana: Paul Mellon
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Oversized. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Classic Walks in Western Europe: Gillian Souter, John Souter
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small crease on front cover. Otherwise in very good condition. More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
The Battlefields Of England: Alfred H. Burne
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Protective mylar covering . Tape residue from... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Figure in Twentieth Century American Art: Selections from the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Lowery S. Sims
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small tear on foot of spine. Otherwise in very good condition. More info...
 $2.99  |