Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thatbooklady > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (33)
 Decorating (5)
 Fashion (5)
 Flower Arranging (3)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (1)
 Metal Work (2)
 Painting (4)
 Pottery & Ceramics (1)
 Sewing (4)
 Woodwork (3)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thatbooklady (15804Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
33 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Everything Crafts--Polymer Clay For Beginners: Step-by-Step Instructions For Creating Fun And Original Projects: Barbara A. McGuire, Lisa Pavelka
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$5.91  buy

 Smocking in Embroidery: Margaret Thom
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Dust jacket has minor edge wear . Book is in very good condition . More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Flowering of Britain: Richard Mabey, Tony Evans
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$6.00  buy

 Handbook of Practical Woodworking Techniques: Robert Lento
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Paperback cover has mild wear . Text is clean... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Costumes for the Stage: A Complete Handbook for Every Kind of Play: Sheila Jackson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good

$2.99  buy

 Old Pewter, Brass, Copper, and Sheffield Plate: N. Hudson Moore
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1933 edition. Ex-Library with Markings . professional rebinding good... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Weaving Tricks: Susan Gilmurray
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 William Morris Textiles: Linda Parry
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good

$9.75  buy

 Wildflowers of Texas: Geyata Ajilvsgi
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Well wron but intact. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Country Craft Compendium/Includes 20 Special Projects: Lucy Mason, Miranda Innes
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Picture Framing Handbook: John T. Yount
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective... More info...

$14.09  buy

 Taking up Pottery: Emmanuel Cooper
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good

$9.00  buy

 The Standard Handbook of Textiles: A.J. Hall
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Reference with Markings . More info...

$5.75  buy

 Spanish and Later Italian Paintings: Michael Helston, National Gallery Great Britain
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good

$5.48  buy

 A Conservation Bibliography for Librarians, Archivists, and Administrators: Carolyn Clark Morrow, Steven B. Schoenly
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Textile Products: Selection, Use, and Care: Patsy R. Alexander
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . cOVER IS WELL... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Modern Geometric Design: Adolf Lorch
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . No dust jacket . Book is in very good condition... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Irish Decorative Arts 1550-1928
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners name on inside cover in pencil. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Irish Decorative Arts 1550-1928
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback cover has mild wear . More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Master Handbook of Fine Woodworking Techniques & Projects: Percy W Blandford
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Like New

$18.85  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page