Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thatbooklady > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (51)
 Architecture & Design (76)
 Art & Photography (244)
 Biography & Autobiography (210)
 Business & Economics (111)
 Children & Teens (83)
 Computers & Internet (21)
 Cooking (32)
 Education & Teaching (131)
 Fiction & Literature (146)
 History (238)
 Hobbies & Crafts (30)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (39)
 Law (58)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (103)
 Mind & Body (112)
 Nature & Animals (112)
 Parenting & Family (44)
 Performing Arts (108)
 Philosophy (96)
 Psychology (139)
 Reference & Study Aids (124)
 Religion & Spirituality (216)
 Science & Technology (316)
 Social Science & Politics (360)
 Sports & Recreation (43)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (91)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (843)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thatbooklady (15808Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 15808
Member since Mar-20-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dallas, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2679 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Renaissance and Reformation: A Short History: Newm John F.
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . Library binding In... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Better Government at Half the Price: Private Production of Public Services: James T. Bennett
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are slightly yellowed . Otherwise in very good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Futurism: Jane Rye
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings . Good reading copy. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Country Craft Compendium/Includes 20 Special Projects: Lucy Mason, Miranda Innes
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Constraints on the Success of Structural Adjustment Programmes in Africa
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bumped corner More info...

$2.99  buy

 Modern Reporters Handbook: John Paul Jones
(Hardcover, 1949)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no dj. previous owner name o/w v gd More info...

$2.99  buy

 No Success Like Failure: The American Love of Self-Destruction, Self-Aggrandizement and Breaking Even: Ivan Solotaroff
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Basic Back Book: Anne Kent Rush
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dj has tears and wrinkles, book is v gd. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Big Bear's Book: Christina Bjork
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Kingdom of the Sun God: A History of the Andes and Their People: Ian Cameron
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wear and tear to dustjacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 Designed by Architects in the 1980's: Juli Capella, Quim Larrea
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no dj. ex lib. o/w in very good More info...

$2.99  buy

 New Hampshire: A Scenic Discovery: Clyde H. Smith
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 New Hampshire: A Scenic Discovery: Clyde H. Smith
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 Latin Lover: The Passionate South
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 Israel Observed
(1980)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 Scottish Love Poems: A Personal Anthology
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has moderate wear and price clipped. Previous owners name on... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Minyan: Ten Jewish Lives in Twenty Centuries of History: Chaim Raphael
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 The Easy Art of Cooking With Nuts: Christin Drake
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

 Manikata Church
(1995)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Rearview: Moving Pictures: Donald Verger
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 134

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page