Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thatbook > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (105)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (6)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (24)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thatbook (182Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 94.6%
Feedback Score: 182
Member since Oct-05-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Madison, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
210 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Small Town Christmas: Return to Promise / Mail-Order Bride: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does show some... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Snowfall at Willow Lake: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does show some... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Grave Surprise: Charlaine Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Undead And Unreturnable: MaryJanice Davidson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does show some... More info...

$2.57  buy

 The Breach: Patrick Lee
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$2.18  buy

 Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Nonzero: The Logic of Human Destiny: Robert Wright
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$5.74  buy

 Dry Ice: Library Edition: Stephen White
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Judge Who Stole Christmas: Randy D. Singer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$3.51  buy

 The Drawing of the Three: Phil Hale, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does... More info...

$16.98  buy

 Bhagavad-Gita: The Song of God
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$3.45  buy

 Lessons of Desire: Madeline Hunter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Border Hostage: Virginia Henley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does show some... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Intensity: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Godfather II: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Games
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$3.17  buy

 An Enchanted Season: Erin McCarthy, Jean Johnson, Maggie Shayne, Nalini Singh
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$2.88  buy

 Frederica: Georgette Heyer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition. It has been read and does show some... More info...

$2.73  buy

 Terminal Freeze: Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$2.63  buy

 Naptime Is the New Happy Hour: And Other Ways Toddlers Turn Your Life Upside Down: Stefanie Wilder-Taylor
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor... More info...

$3.29  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page