Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thameena > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (23)
 Hobbies & Crafts (13)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (61)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thameena (953Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 953
Member since Apr-07-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Richmond, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
272 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages toned;first 26 pages have some yellow highlighting;front cover has... More info...

$8.49  buy

 A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new with unopened CD;PROMPT SHIPPING+DELIVERY CONFIRMATION BL2c(ss) More info...

$20.17  buy

 40 Short Stories: A Portable Anthology
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has moderate edge-wear and light creasing;text clean, tight, intact;... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Cassidy: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lower back corner slightly bumped-otherwise as new;PROMPT SHIPPING+DELIVERY... More info...

$8.17  buy

 Naked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED FIRST EDITION with dust jacket;Sticker denoting signed copy on DJ... More info...

$20.17  buy

 The Witches' Bible: The Complete Witches Handbook: Janet Farrar, Stewart Farrar
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softcover with light edge-wear; stray pencil mark on bottom edge... More info...

$15.75  buy

 The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: Robert Jay Lifton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: crease in back cover; minor shelf wear D2 More info...

$8.60  buy

 Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Vehicles and Vessels: Bill Smith
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition;light crease on back cover; tiny corner bumps More info...

$4.37  buy

 Standard Book of Quilt-Making and Collecting: M. Ickis
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover wear to edges andvertical crease in front cover plus 1" rip. pages... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Characters: Andy Mangels
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: first edition; minor wear to cover; corner bumps; some finger soil More info...

$4.99  buy

 Syndrome X: The Complete Nutritional Program to Prevent Reverse Insulin Resistance: Burt Berkson, Jack Challem, Melissa Diane Smith
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked; dj has slight outward bend at top of front,... More info...

$9.64  buy

 Blood and Whiskey: The Life and Times of Jack Daniel: Peter Krass
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED first edition; beautiful condition; quick shipping from VA[ss]+W1 More info...

$49.00  buy

 A Tribe Apart: A Journey into the Heart of American Adolescence: Patricia Hersch
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED & inscribed by the author; moderate shelf-wear; pages tight and... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Fart Proudly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear; pages clean, tight, intact and... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Complete Psionics Handbook: Steve Winter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor soil to cover; stray black ink mark inside front cover; pages tight,... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Lunch at the Piccadilly: Clyde Edgerton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition More info...

$15.32  buy

 Sparknotes the Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Quick shipping from VA More info...

$3.39  buy

 Gray Victory: Robert Skimin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition full number line, price sticker residue otherwise like new More info...

$14.00  buy

 With Heart & Soul: Recipes: Among Friends, Roxie Kelley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no remainder mark excellent condition More info...

$11.60  buy

 The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear; corner bumps; pages clean, tight, unmarked D2 More info...

$9.84  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page