 |
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages toned;first 26 pages have some yellow highlighting;front cover has... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new with unopened CD;PROMPT SHIPPING+DELIVERY CONFIRMATION BL2c(ss) More info...
 $20.17  |
|
 |
40 Short Stories: A Portable Anthology
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has moderate edge-wear and light creasing;text clean, tight, intact;... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Cassidy: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: lower back corner slightly bumped-otherwise as new;PROMPT SHIPPING+DELIVERY... More info...
 $8.17  |
|
 |
Naked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED FIRST EDITION with dust jacket;Sticker denoting signed copy on DJ... More info...
 $20.17  |
|
 |
The Witches' Bible: The Complete Witches Handbook: Janet Farrar, Stewart Farrar
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover with light edge-wear; stray pencil mark on bottom edge... More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: Robert Jay Lifton
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: crease in back cover; minor shelf wear D2 More info...
 $8.60  |
|
 |
Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Vehicles and Vessels: Bill Smith
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition;light crease on back cover; tiny corner bumps More info...
 $4.37  |
|
 |
Standard Book of Quilt-Making and Collecting: M. Ickis
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover wear to edges andvertical crease in front cover plus 1" rip. pages... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Characters: Andy Mangels
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: first edition; minor wear to cover; corner bumps; some finger soil More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Syndrome X: The Complete Nutritional Program to Prevent Reverse Insulin Resistance: Burt Berkson, Jack Challem, Melissa Diane Smith
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked; dj has slight outward bend at top of front,... More info...
 $9.64  |
|
 |
Blood and Whiskey: The Life and Times of Jack Daniel: Peter Krass
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED first edition; beautiful condition; quick shipping from VA[ss]+W1 More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
A Tribe Apart: A Journey into the Heart of American Adolescence: Patricia Hersch
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED & inscribed by the author; moderate shelf-wear; pages tight and... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Fart Proudly
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light shelf wear; pages clean, tight, intact and... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Psionics Handbook: Steve Winter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor soil to cover; stray black ink mark inside front cover; pages tight,... More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Lunch at the Piccadilly: Clyde Edgerton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition More info...
 $15.32  |
|
 |
Sparknotes the Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Quick shipping from VA More info...
 $3.39  |
|
 |
Gray Victory: Robert Skimin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition full number line, price sticker residue otherwise like new More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
With Heart & Soul: Recipes: Among Friends, Roxie Kelley
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no remainder mark excellent condition More info...
 $11.60  |
|
 |
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear; corner bumps; pages clean, tight, unmarked D2 More info...
 $9.84  |