Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tger3 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (79)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (152)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (11)
 Education & Teaching (46)
 Fiction & Literature (465)
 History (58)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (36)
 Law (40)
 Medical (34)
 Mind & Body (110)
 Nature & Animals (45)
 Parenting & Family (171)
 Performing Arts (24)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (80)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (54)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (222)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (23)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (84)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tger3 (1902Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 1902
Member since Sep-08-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saint Robert, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
760 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once and enjoyed, Nice copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once and enjoyed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge and Cover handling wear. name written inside first Page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Spine creases. minor edge and cover wear, back cover has a bend on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A stunning novel. More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Ice Cold Grave: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Crisp! More info...

$3.83  buy

 You: The Owner's Manual An Insiders Guide to the Body that Will Make You Healthier and Younger: Gary Hallgren, Lisa Oz, Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to DJ. More info...

$1.60  buy

 Hold Tight: Library Edition: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, has Initials inside first page. Slight shelf wear to Dj. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Playing for Pizza: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp. Nice DJ, sticker residue on cover. Name reased inside fron page.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hide: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Handling wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Protect and Defend: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once and enjoyed. More info...

$1.83  buy

 The Manning Brides: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Crisp! More info...

$1.76  buy

 The Bourne Ultimatum: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, light cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark of the Moon: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slightest Edge waer. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Animals In Translation: Using The Mysteries Of Autism To Decode Animal Behavior: Catherine Johnson, Temple Grandin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor Shelf wear. More info...

$2.98  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Third Victim: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Handling wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, name on inside first page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read amd enjoyed. Name on inside first page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, no Spine creases. Slightest edge rubbing. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 38

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page