Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (32)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (710)
 Children & Teens (27)
 Computers & Internet (351)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (392)
 Fiction & Literature (58)
 History (125)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (197)
 Mathematics (91)
 Medical (183)
 Mind & Body (95)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (55)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Philosophy (58)
 Psychology (124)
 Reference & Study Aids (115)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (254)
 Social Science & Politics (360)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (143)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6438Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
143 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Moral Life: An Introductory Reader in Ethics and Literature: Lewis Vaughn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$60.25  buy

 Literary Criticism: An Introduction to Theory and Practice: Charles E. Bressler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$53.10  buy

 Case Studies in Biomedical Ethics: Decision-making, Principles, and Cases: Amy Haddad, Amy M. Haddad, Dan C. English, Dan D. English
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$38.60  buy

 Business Essentials: Ricky W. Griffin, Ronald J. Ebert
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$59.85  buy

 The Student Writer: Editor and Critic: Barbara Fine Clouse
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$76.95  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Introduction to Industrial/Organizational Psychology: Ronald E. Riggio
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$95.88  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: from misc stockBOTTOM Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all... More info...

$9.93  buy

 The Human Side of Organizations: Dr. Michael Drafke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$70.71  buy

 The Human Side of Organizations: Dr. Michael Drafke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$78.69  buy

 Manufacturing Planning and Control for Supply Chain Management

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$129.90  buy

 Succeeding with Technology: Computer System Concepts for Real Life: Kenneth Baldauf, Ralph M. Stair Jr., Ralph Stair
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$32.80  buy

 Succeeding with Technology: Computer System Concepts for Real Life: Kenneth Baldauf, Ralph M. Stair Jr., Ralph Stair
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$34.29  buy

 Money: A Suicide Note: Martin Amis
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$5.03  buy

 A Critical Handbook of Children's Literature: Rebecca J. Lukens
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$60.42  buy

 The Eloquent Essay: An Anthology of Classic & Creative Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$6.90  buy

 Business Essentials: Ricky W. Griffin, Ronald J. Ebert
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$51.55  buy

 Exploring Management: In Modules: John R. Schermerhorn Jr.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wearOE Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$68.55  buy

 Business in Action: Courtland L. Bovee, John V. Thill
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$79.60  buy

 Today's Technician: Automotive Electricity And Electronics: Barry Hollembeak
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in wrap/set Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders... More info...

$75.85  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page