Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (16)
 Automotive (10)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6434Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
16 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to Managerial Accounting: Eric Noreen, Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$106.88  buy

 Today's Technician: Automotive Electricity And Electronics: Barry Hollembeak
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in wrap/set Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders... More info...

$75.85  buy

 Introduction to Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$120.20  buy

 Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., Corey W. Glassman, James D. Halderman
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD includedOE Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost... More info...

$33.10  buy

 Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning: Thomas W. Birch
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$87.65  buy

 Diagnosis And Troubleshooting Of Automotive Electrical, Electronic, And Computer Systems: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., James D. Halderman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD includedOE Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost... More info...

$52.99  buy

 Transportation Economics: Theory and Practice, a Case Study Approach: Patrick S. McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$33.31  buy

 Automotive Engines: Theory And Servicing: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., James D. Halderman
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in wrap with cdOE Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all... More info...

$41.99  buy

 Hybrid And Alternative Fuel Vehicles: Craig Van Batenburg, James D. Halderman, Tony Martin
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$29.90  buy

 Today's Technician: Basic Automotive Serice And Systems: Cliff Owen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in wrap(2 books) Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all... More info...

$88.73  buy

 Natef Standard Jobsheet Area A6: Jack Erjavec
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new /job sheets...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$9.90  buy

 Introduction to Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book onlyOE Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Drives Like a Dream: Porter Shreve
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book....some may show light shelf wearTOP Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$2.13  buy

 Auto Engine Performance and Driveability: Chris Johanson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$51.42  buy

 Profit Strategies for Air Transportation: Dr. George Radnoti
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$358.88  buy

 Redburn: His First Voyage Being the Sailor-Boy Confession and Reminiscences of the Son-Of-A-Gentleman, in the Merchant Service: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$4.85  buy

Page 1 of 1