Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (115)
 Atlases (3)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Dictionaries (1)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (8)
 Research (15)
 Study Aids (37)
 Weddings (2)
 Word Lists (2)
 Writing Skills (44)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6432Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
115 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Steps to Writing Well With Additional Readings: Jean Wyrick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$89.90  buy

 Patterns for A Purpose: A Rhetorical Reader: Barbara Fine Clouse
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$62.75  buy

 Business Research Methods: Donald R. Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD included Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost... More info...

$140.65  buy

 Business Research Methods: Donald R. Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD included Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost... More info...

$140.65  buy

 Strategies for Successful Writing: A Rhetoric, Research Guide, Reader and Handbook: James A. Reinking, Robert Von Der Osten
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wearOE Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$48.90  buy

 Everything's an Argument With Readings: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz, Keith Walters
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$35.75  buy

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Jeanne E. Ormrod, Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Paul D. Leedy
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$76.06  buy

 A Writer's Resource Update: A Handbook for Writing and Research: Elaine Maimon, Janice H. Peritz, Janice Peritz, Kathleen Blake Yancey
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$37.75  buy

 Dynamic Argument: Justin Everett, Robert Lamm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$29.10  buy

 The Brief Wadsworth Handbook: Includes The 2009 MLA Update: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$59.95  buy

 The Student Writer: Editor and Critic: Barbara Fine Clouse
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$76.95  buy

 The Writing Process: A Concise Rhetoric, Reader, and Handbook: John M. Lannon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear(rear cover has a crease) Over 4... More info...

$59.65  buy

 Read, Reason, Write: An Argument Text and Reader: Dorothy U. Seyler
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$79.75  buy

 Step-by-Step Medical Coding 2008: Carol J. Buck
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD and code includedOE Over 4 thousand books available, I... More info...

$35.50  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Utilization-Focused Evaluation: Michael Quinn Patton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$64.75  buy

 College Writing Basics: A Student Writing Approach: Thomas E. Tyner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$68.15  buy

 College Reading & Study Skills: Kathleen, T. McWhorter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: better than average used bookOE Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$9.55  buy

 Coping With College: A Guide For Academic Success: Alice L. Hamachek
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$9.35  buy

 Financial Accounting: An Introduction to Concepts, Methods, and Uses: Clyde P. Stickney, Roman L. Weil
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with code...some may show minor shelf wearOE Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$23.40  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page