Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (10)
 Beverages (2)
 Methods (4)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6438Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
10 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Baking & Pastry: Mastering the Art and Craft
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$49.55  buy

 Chocolates and Confections: Formula, Theory, and Technique for the Artisan Confectioner: Culinary Institute of America, Peter Greweling, Peter P. Greweling
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$36.10  buy

 Food Selection and Preparation: Frank Conforti
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$30.50  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Moral Issues: Stephen Satris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$8.74  buy

 Catering Like a Pro: From Planning to Profit: Francine Halvorsen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Food Finder: Food Sources of Vitamins and Minerals: Elizabeth S. Geltz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$15.20  buy

 Recipes from the Wineries of the Great Lakes: Joe Borrello, Ruth A. Moen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: average used book Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders... More info...

$1.14  buy

 Purchasing: Selection and Procurement for the Hospitality Industry: Andrew H. Feinstein
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book, possible minor shelf wear /workbook Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$9.32  buy

 The Hospitality Manager's Guide to Wines, Beers, and Spirits: Albert Schmid
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book, possible minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$48.34  buy

 Soils, Land And Life: Stan Buol
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$33.22  buy

Page 1 of 1