Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2)
 Historical (4)
 Literary (2)
 Medical (1)
 Military (2)
 Personal Memoirs (1)
 Philosophers (1)
 Political (1)
 Presidents & Heads of State (4)
 Religious (3)
 Royalty (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6435Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
37 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hunting Eichmann: Neal Bascomb
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$14.80  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 I Am a Man: Chief Standing Bear's Journey for Justice: Joe Starita
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$7.65  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$0.81  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$0.81  buy

 In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing: Bob Woodruff, Lee Woodruff
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book, possible minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$4.72  buy

 Money: A Suicide Note: Martin Amis
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$5.03  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Next to Nothing: A Firsthand Account of One Teenager's Experience With an Eating Disorder: B. Timothy Walsh, Carrie Arnold
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Mind Race: A Firsthand Account of One Teenager's Experience with Bipolar Disorder: Moira A. Rynn, Moira Rynn, Patrick Jamieson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Homesick: A Memoir: Sela Ward
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$0.81  buy

 The Escape of Alexei, Son of Tsar Nicholas II: What Happened the Night the Romanov Family Was Executed: G. B. Egorov, Igor V. Lysenko, Vadim Vadimovich Petrov
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$1.64  buy

 The Thought That Counts: A Firsthand Account of One Teenager's Experience With Obsessive-compulsive Disorder: Jared Kant, Linda Wasmer Andrews, Martin Franklin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.57  buy

 Happy Hour Is for Amateurs: A Lost Decade in the World's Worst Profession
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Five Years of My Life: An Innocent Man in Guantanamo: Helmut Kuhn, Murat Kurnaz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$14.10  buy

 Shrub: The Short but Happy Political Life of George W. Bush: Lou Dubose, Molly Ivins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book, possible minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$1.51  buy

 Chasing the High: A Firsthand Account of One Young Person's Experience With Substance Abuse: Beryl Lieff Benderly, Howard B. Moss M.D., Howard Moss, Kyle Keegan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.64  buy

 Prayers Of Our Presidents: Jerry MacGregor, Marie Prys
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.92  buy

 Imperfect Presidents: Tales of Misadventure and Triumph: Jim Cullen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$6.81  buy

 A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: James Joyce, Jeri Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.57  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page