Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (32)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (713)
 Children & Teens (27)
 Computers & Internet (354)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (390)
 Fiction & Literature (57)
 History (124)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (195)
 Mathematics (92)
 Medical (181)
 Mind & Body (93)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (56)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Philosophy (58)
 Psychology (124)
 Reference & Study Aids (114)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (256)
 Social Science & Politics (359)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (142)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6439Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 6439
Member since Mar-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: brighton, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2168 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 (SCTS) Symantec Certified Technical Specialist: Small Business Security Certification: Kalani Kirk Hausman, Kirk Hausman, Mike Chapple
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD included Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost... More info...

$13.80  buy

 1945: The War That Never Ended: Gregor Dallas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$4.92  buy

 2008 Election Preview: Bryan Reece, Christopher Smith, Daniel M. Shea, Joanne Green
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.64  buy

 21st Century Skills: Learning for Life in Our Times: Bernie Trilling, Charles Fadel
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$16.35  buy

 A Case Book for Exploring Diversity: George Redman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wearOE Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$3.10  buy

 A Class With Drucker: The Lost Lessons of the World's Greatest Management Teacher: William A. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$1.95  buy

 A Critical Handbook of Children's Literature: Rebecca J. Lukens
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$60.35  buy

 A Fit Way of Life: Debbie Powers, Gwen Robbins, Sharon Burgess
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with CD included/still in wrap Over 4 thousand books available, I... More info...

$38.74  buy

 A First Course in Statistics: Adelbert F. Hackert, Gene R. Sellers, Stephen B. Vardeman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$4.11  buy

 A Framework for Human Resource Management: Gary Dessler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wearNO CD Over 4 thousand books... More info...

$54.48  buy

 A Friendly Introduction To Number Theory: Joseph H. Silverman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$85.56  buy

 A Gateway To Higher Mathematics: Jason Goodfriend
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$45.02  buy

 A Guide to the Basic Course for Esl Student: Eunkyong Lee Yook
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$1.76  buy

 A Guide to the Norton Reader, Eleventh Edition: Linda H. Peterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$5.96  buy

 A Guide to Co-Teaching: Practical Tips for Facilitating Student Learning: Ann I. Nevin, Jacqueline S. Thousand, Richard A. Villa
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$9.10  buy

 A Handbook for Adjunct/Part-Time Faculty and Teachers of Adults: Donald Greive
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.20  buy

 A Handbook for Adjunct/Part-Time Faculty and Teachers of Adults: Donald Greive
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$2.47  buy

 A History of Western Society: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$61.84  buy

 A History of the Theory of Investments: My Annotated Bibliography: Mark Rubinstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$54.25  buy

 A Laboratory Textbook of Anatomy And Physiology: Fetal Pig Version: Anne B. Donnersberger, Anne Lesak Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: wide selection with great prices Over 4 thousand books available, I ship... More info...

$25.38  buy

Page 1 of 109

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page