Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textdealer > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (32)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (673)
 Children & Teens (27)
 Computers & Internet (350)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (388)
 Fiction & Literature (60)
 History (126)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (199)
 Mathematics (90)
 Medical (181)
 Mind & Body (95)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (54)
 Performing Arts (35)
 Philosophy (59)
 Psychology (125)
 Reference & Study Aids (114)
 Religion & Spirituality (45)
 Science & Technology (258)
 Social Science & Politics (361)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (143)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textdealer (6431Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 6431
Member since Mar-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: brighton, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2129 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Microsoft Office Brief 2007: A Professional Approach Office 2007: Deborah A. Hinkle
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$59.45  buy

 Mastering SQL Server 2008: Gentry Bieker, Michael Lee
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$40.56  buy

 Enterprise: Marlene G. Bellamy, William B. Gartner
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with access code...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand... More info...

$86.31  buy

 Enterprise: Marlene G. Bellamy, William B. Gartner
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear/has registration code page Over 4... More info...

$88.87  buy

 Questions of Truth: Fifty-One Responses to Questions about God, Science, and Belief: John C. Polkinghorne, Nicholas Beale
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$10.48  buy

 Managing Your Personal Finances: Ryan
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$108.31  buy

 Working With Students With Emotional and Behavior Disorders: Characteristics and Teaching Strategies: Terry L. Shepherd
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$41.75  buy

 Number Theory for Elementary School Teachers: Edward Wall
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$27.50  buy

 Study Skills for Learning Disabled and Struggling Students: Grades 6-12: Charles T. Mangrum II, Stephen S. Strichart
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$29.90  buy

 Special Education Assessment: Issues and Strategies Affecting Today's Classrooms: Effie P. Kritikos
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$54.00  buy

 Systems Programming: With C and Unix: Adam Hoover
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$69.85  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007 Fundamentals: Dawna Walls, Laura Story
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$71.20  buy

 Learning Office Accounting Professional 2008: Terri Brunsdon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$61.00  buy

 Pasajes: Cultura: Carl Kirschner, Mary Lee Bretz, Trisha Dvorak
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$49.00  buy

 Special Education: A Reference Book for Policy and Curriculum Development
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in wrap Over 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the... More info...

$128.60  buy

 Key Concepts 2: Reading and Writing Across the Disciplines: Barbara Smith-Palinkas, Kelly Croghan-ford
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$28.55  buy

 35 Techniques Every Counselor Should Know: Bradley T. Erford, Emily M. Bryant, Katherine A. Young, Susan H. Eaves
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$22.45  buy

 Project Management: A Systems Approach to Planning, Scheduling, and Controlling: Harold Kerzner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$98.90  buy

 Case Studies in Suicide: Experiences of Mental Heath Professionals: Gerald A. Juhnke, Paul Granello
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$26.05  buy

 Sociological Footprints: Introductory Readings in Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballantine, Leonard Cargan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... More info...

$67.66  buy

Page 1 of 107

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page