Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (197)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (105)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (392)
 Fiction & Literature (40)
 History (141)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (108)
 Mathematics (42)
 Medical (93)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (40)
 Philosophy (57)
 Psychology (129)
 Reference & Study Aids (93)
 Religion & Spirituality (21)
 Science & Technology (114)
 Social Science & Politics (291)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (88)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (463Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
88 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$51.30  buy

 The Riverside Shakespeare: Charles H. Shattuck, G. Blakemore Evans, Heather Dubrow, William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$75.90  buy

 The Bedford Reader: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Jane E. Aaron, X. J. Kennedy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear but all pages are clean. More info...

$41.40  buy

 The House of The Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Approaching Literature: Writing, Reading, Thinking: Jack Ridl, Peter Schakel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$34.50  buy

 Literature: a Portable Anthology 2nd Ed + the Pocket Style Manual 5th Ed With 2009 Mla Update: Janet Gardener
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$25.30  buy

 The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$56.10  buy

 The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$56.10  buy

 Approaching Literature: Writing, Reading, Thinking: Jack Ridl, Peter Schakel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$34.50  buy

 Unsettling America: An Anthology of Contemporary Multicultural Poetry
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.60  buy

 Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$78.20  buy

 The Bedford Glossary of Critical and Literary Terms: Murfin, Supryia M. Ray
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$20.40  buy

 Applying Psychology: Individual and Organizational Effectiveness: Andrew Dubrin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$58.24  buy

 The Necessary Shakespeare: David Bevington
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$47.85  buy

 Literature: Craft and Voice: Alan Cheuse, Nicholas Delbanco
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$35.50  buy

 Making Literature Matter: An Anthology for Readers And Writers: John Clifford
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$55.20  buy

 Utopia: With Erasmus's the Sileni of Alcibiades: Thomas More
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages are... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Literature: Craft and Voice: Alan Cheuse, Nicholas Delbanco
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$35.85  buy

 The Norton Anthology of African American Literature: Henry Louis Gates
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition- May have mild to moderate staining or slightly loose... More info...

$51.85  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page