Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (16)
 General (14)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (455Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Laramie Project: Moises Kaufman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$10.25  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Charles R. Swanson, Leonard Territo, Neil C. Chamelin, Robert W. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$98.85  buy

 Criminal Behavior: A Psychological Approach: Anne M. Bartol, Curt R. Bartol
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$62.78  buy

 Corrections: A Text/Reader: Anthony Walsh, Craig Hemmens, Mary Stohr
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$44.14  buy

 Criminology: John E. Conklin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$69.00  buy

 Dictionary of American Criminal Justice, Criminology and Crimnal Law: David N. Falcone
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$16.10  buy

 Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences: Francis T. Cullen, J. Robert Lilly, Richard A. Ball
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Criminal Courts: Structure, Process, And Issues: Dean J. Champion, Dean John Champion, Gary A. Rabe, Richard D. Hartley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$56.10  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Ronald F. Becker
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$86.70  buy

 Death Of Innocence: The Story Of The Hate Crime That Changed America: Chris Benson, Christopher Benson, Mamie Till-Mobley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Crime And Nature: Marcus Felson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$12.85  buy

 Criminal Justice: Mainstream and Crosscurrents: John R. Fuller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$80.01  buy

 Critical Issues in Criminal Justice: Chip Burns
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$17.85  buy

 Ethics in Criminal Justice: Christopher Dreisbach
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$20.54  buy

 Global Terrorism: Brenda J. Lutz, James M. Lutz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$35.18  buy

 Race, Crime, and Delinquency: A Criminiological Theory Approach: George E. Higgins
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$20.85  buy

Page 1 of 1