Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (310)
 Anthropology (30)
 Criminology (33)
 Demography (1)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (3)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (29)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (6)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Gender Studies (4)
 Human Services (5)
 Methodology (7)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (125)
 Popular Culture (3)
 Reference (3)
 Social Work (12)
 Sociology (90)
 Third World Development (2)
 Women's Studies (10)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (462Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
310 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology: Business Week Magazine, David N. Shier, David Shier, Jackie Butler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$98.90  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$7.95  buy

 International Business: Charles W. L. Hill
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$127.50  buy

 College Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences: Karl Byleen, Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Michael Ziegler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$86.70  buy

 Essentials of International Relations: Karen A. Mingst
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$41.40  buy

 Understanding Social Problems: Caroline Schacht, David Knox, Linda A. Mooney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$73.60  buy

 Sociology Now: Amy Aronson, Michael S. Kimmel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$52.85  buy

 Sociology Now: Amy Aronson, Michael S. Kimmel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. Includes online access. More info...

$56.10  buy

 The Riverside Shakespeare: Charles H. Shattuck, G. Blakemore Evans, Heather Dubrow, William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$75.90  buy

 Introducing Communication Theory: Analysis and Application: Lynn H. Turner, Richard L. West
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$81.60  buy

 Our Social World: Introduction to Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballentine, Keith A. Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$53.55  buy

 The Logic of American Politics: Gary C. Jacobson, Samuel Kernell, Thad Kousser
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$66.30  buy

 Terrorism and Homeland Security: Jonathan R. White
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$57.50  buy

 Economics: Anthony P. O'Brien, R. Glenn Hubbard
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$59.85  buy

 Women's Voices, Feminist Visions: Classic and Contemporary Readings: Janet Lee, Susan Shaw
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$61.20  buy

 Applied Ethics: A Multicultural Approach
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$49.99  buy

 Criminal Evidence: Principles and Cases: Terry M. Anderson, Thomas J. Gardner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$109.65  buy

 Probation and Parole: Theory and Practice: Howard Abadinsky
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$78.20  buy

 Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives: Martin N. Marger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$101.20  buy

 Sociology: A Brief Introduction: Alex B. Thio
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$69.00  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page