Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (21)
 Bible (2)
 Christianity (7)
 Counseling (1)
 Eastern (1)
 Ethics (4)
 Institutions & Organizations (1)
 Islam (2)
 Judaism (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (463Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
21 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 World Religions Today: Darrell J. Fasching, John L. Esposito, Todd Lewis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$64.55  buy

 Living Religions: Mary Pat Fisher
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Ethics: Theory and Practice: Jacques P. Thiroux, Keith W. Krasemann
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$56.10  buy

 Encountering The New Testament: A Historical And Theological Survey: Robert W. Yarbrough, Walter A. Elwell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$20.70  buy

 Anselm of Canterbury: The Major Works: Saint Anselm
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$5.85  buy

 Morality and the Good Life: An Introduction to Ethics Through Classical Sources: Clancy Martin, Robert C. Solomon, Wayne Vaught
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$51.00  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne, Susan S. Williams
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Bhagavad-Gita: The Song of God
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Youth Ministry Management Tools: Everything You Need to Successfully Manage and Administrate Your Youth Ministry: Diane Elliot, Ginny Olson, Mike Work
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Philosophy of Religion: An Anthology: Louis P. Pojman, Michael Rea
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$73.96  buy

 A Border Passage: From Cairo to America-A Woman's Journey: Leila Ahmed
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$4.85  buy

 A Shakespeare Glossary: C. T. Onions, Robert D. Eagleson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$28.03  buy

 When Science Meets Religion: Ian G. Barbour
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$5.48  buy

 Celebrating Sacraments: Joseph Stoutzenberger Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Many Faces of Political Islam: Religion and Politics in the Muslim World: Mohammed Ayoob
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$22.98  buy

 A House for My Name: A Survey of the Old Testament: Peter J. Leithart
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$5.85  buy

 Doing Ethics in a Diverse World: Harlan Stelmach, Robert Traer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$9.20  buy

 Creation of the Sacred: Tracks of Biology in Early Religions: Walter Burkert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$20.09  buy

 Understanding World Religions: A Road Map for Justice and Peace: David Smith, David W. Smith, Elizabeth G. Burr, Elizabeth Geraldine Burr
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$56.26  buy

 Holy Days: The World of a Hasidic Family: Lis Harris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$3.85  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page