Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (40)
 Acting & Auditioning (2)
 Mass Media (3)
 Music (6)
 Radio (4)
 Television (2)
 Theater (20)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (457Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
40 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Enjoyment of Theatre: Jim A. Patterson, Jim Hunter, Kenneth M. Cameron, Patti P. Gillespie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$59.80  buy

 The Laramie Project: Moises Kaufman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$10.25  buy

 Public Speaking: An Audience-Centered Approach: Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear and/or cover... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Anatomy of Film: Bernard F. Dick
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$38.25  buy

 Essentials of Human Communication: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$18.99  buy

 Essentials of Human Communication: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Organizational Communication for Survival: Making Work, Work: James C. McCroskey, Linda L. McCroskey, Virginia Richmond
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$45.90  buy

 Organizational Communication: Approaches and Processes: Katherine Miller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$91.80  buy

 Communicate! With Info Trac: Kathleen S. Verderber, Rudolph F. Verderber
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Enjoyment of Theatre: Jim A. Patterson, Jim Hunter, Kenneth M. Cameron, Patti P. Gillespie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$61.85  buy

 Theatre: Collaborative Acts: Kathy Fletcher, Kathy J. Fletcher, Ronald Wainscott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$32.99  buy

 Film Analysis: R. L. Rutsky
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. In Shrink Wrap9780393979831 More info...

$30.99  buy

 Performing Literary Texts with Infotrac: Concepts And Skills: Jaffe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. Includes... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Media/ Impact: An Introduction to Mass Media: Shirley Biagi
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear and/or cover... More info...

$87.40  buy

 Communicating in Groups and Teams: Sharing Leadership: Carolyn Wiethoff, Donald Lumsden, Gay Lumsden
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$75.90  buy

 Communicating in Groups and Teams: Sharing Leadership: Carolyn Wiethoff, Donald Lumsden, Gay Lumsden
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$84.15  buy

 Public Speaking: The Evolving Art: James Lull, Stephanie J. Coopman
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear and/or cover... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Inside Reporting: A Practical Guide to the Craft of Journalism: Tim Harrower
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$53.35  buy

 The Film Experience: An Introduction: Patricia White, Timothy Corrigan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear and/or cover... More info...

$57.50  buy

 Public Speaking, Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society: Clella Jaffe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$43.85  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page