Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (23)
 Animals (5)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (5)
 Environmental Conservation (13)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (2)
 Pets (3)
 Plants (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (465Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
23 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Field Notes from a Catastrophe: Man, Nature, and Climate Change: Elizabeth Kolbert
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Introductory Botany: Plants, People, and the Environment: Linda R. Berg
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$92.00  buy

 The Environmental Policy Paradox: Zachary A. Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$50.60  buy

 Literature and the Environment: A Reader on Nature and Culture
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$20.40  buy

 Introduction to Animal Behavior: Roland J. Siiter
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$89.93  buy

 Modern Livestock and Poultry Production: Frank B. Flanders, Frank Flanders, James R. Gillespie
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$77.41  buy

 Modern Livestock and Poultry Production: Frank B. Flanders, Frank Flanders, James R. Gillespie
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$77.41  buy

 Small Animal Care & Management: Dean M. Warren
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$87.17  buy

 Animal Law: Cases And Materials: Bruce A. Wagman, Pamela D. Frasch, Sonia S. Waisman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$41.40  buy

 Dumping in Dixie: Race, Class, and Environmental Quality: Robert D. Bullard
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition-Has mild staining on edges of a few pages- Definitely... More info...

$15.82  buy

 Environmental Engineering Science: Lisa Alvarez-Cohen, W. W. Nazaroff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$72.20  buy

 Business, Ethics, and The Environment: Imagining a Sustainable Future: Joseph Desjardins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$11.98  buy

 Creation of the Sacred: Tracks of Biology in Early Religions: Walter Burkert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$20.09  buy

 Anthropology and Contemporary Human Problems: John H. Bodley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$31.85  buy

 Atmospheric Science: An Introductory Survey: John M. Wallace, Peter V. Hobbs, Peter Victor Hobbs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$46.85  buy

 Saving Place: Sidney I. Dobrin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$16.10  buy

 The Environmental Case: Translating Values into Policy: Judith A. Layzer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$33.15  buy

 Disaster Recovery: Principles And Practices: April Wells, Charlyne Walker, David Abarca, Timothy Walker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$26.85  buy

 Global Warming: A Very Short Introduction: Mark Maslin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.97  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page