Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (150)
 Americas (2)
 Civilization (29)
 Current Events (9)
 Europe (6)
 Jewish (1)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (9)
 Modern History by Century (9)
 Native American (3)
 Reference (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (46)
 World (33)
 Other (68)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (454Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
150 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Western Civilization: A Brief History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$85.10  buy

 Perspectives on Contemporary Issues: Reading Across the Disciplines: Katherine Anne Ackley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$50.60  buy

 Worlds Together, Worlds Apart: A History of the World from the Beginnings of Humankind to the Present: Robert Tignor
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$55.20  buy

 Terrorism and Homeland Security: Jonathan R. White
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$57.50  buy

 The Adventures of Ibn Battuta: A Muslim Traveler of the 14th Century: Ross E. Dunn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Give Me Liberty!: An American History, from 1865: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$46.00  buy

 Traditions and Encounters: Herb F. Ziegler, Jerry H. Bently
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 A History of World Societies: Since 1500: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John McKay, Patricia Buckley Ebrey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents From 1865: Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$10.75  buy

 Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents From 1865: Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$12.75  buy

 The West: A Narrative History: A. Daniel Frankforter, William M. Spellman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$59.85  buy

 Western Civilization: A Brief History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. More info...

$94.35  buy

 Western Society: A Brief History From Absolutism to Present: Bennett D. Hill, Clare Haru Crowston, John Buckler, John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$36.80  buy

 Western Civilization: A Brief History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$91.35  buy

 Us: A Narrative History: Brian DeLay, Christine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, Mark Lytle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. Volumes I and II More info...

$53.55  buy

 Western Society: A Brief History: Bennett D. Hill, Clare Haru Crowston, John Buckler, John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$36.85  buy

 Social Problems and the Quality of Life: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., McGraw-Hill, Robert H. Lauer Ph.D., Wcb
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$77.99  buy

 U.S. :A Narrative History: Your Past and Present Connected Being Centered in a Global World: Brian DeLay, Chistine Leigh Heyrman, Christine Leigh Hyerman, James West Davidson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$41.40  buy

 America: A Narrative History: David E. Shi, David Emory Shi, George Brown Tindall
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$36.80  buy

 Out of Many: A History of the American People: Daniel Czitrom, John M. Faragher, Mari Jo Buhle, Susan Armitage
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$73.60  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page