Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (14)
 Fiction (5)
 History (2)
 Language Arts (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 People & Places (1)
 Readers (1)
 Religion (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (455Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
14 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The House of The Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Little, Brown Reader: Sylvan Barnet, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$48.30  buy

 Calculus Of A Single Variable: Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$27.85  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Full Color Collector's Edition: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$4.55  buy

 Vocabulary for the College Bound Student: Harold Levine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.85  buy

 World Geography: Building a Global Perspective: Celeste Fraser, Fraser Baerwold
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Celebrating Sacraments: Joseph Stoutzenberger Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 King Richard III: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Jungle: Christopher Phelps, Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$6.55  buy

 Prentice Hall Classics, Why We Remember - United States History: Herman J. Viola
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$48.49  buy

 Inside The Restless Earth
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$9.69  buy

 The Mill on the Floss: A. S. Byatt, George Eliot
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Felices dias, Tio Sergio: (Happy Days, Uncle Sergio): Magali Garcia Ramis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$12.99  buy

 Rosaura a Las Diez: Denevi
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$10.74  buy

Page 1 of 1