Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (322)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (114)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (410)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (143)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (145)
 Mathematics (53)
 Medical (102)
 Mind & Body (58)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (44)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Philosophy (58)
 Psychology (154)
 Reference & Study Aids (94)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (156)
 Social Science & Politics (313)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (94)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (462Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 462
Member since Jun-01-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Troy, ID

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1471 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Civil Disobedience: A Wadsworth Casebook In Argument With Infotrac: Evelyn D. Asch, Sharon K. Walsh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Longman Standard History Of Nineteenth Century Philosophy: Daniel Kolak, Garrett Thomson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Code of Criminal Justice: A Practical Guide to the Penal Statutes: Kenneth Del Vecchio
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Introduction to Autocad 2007: A Modern Perspective: Jim Fitzgerald, Paul Richard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. With CD! More info...

$4.99  buy

 SQL Power!: The Comprehensive Guide: Thomson Course Technology Ptr Development
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Code of Criminal Justice: A Practical Guide to the Penal Statutes: Kenneth Del Vecchio
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Science of Digital Media: Jennifer Burg
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$46.00  buy

 The Broadview Guide to Writing: Doug Babington
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Liberty, Equality, Power: A History of the American People Since 1863: Alice Fahs, Emily S. Rosenberg, Gary Gerstle, James M. McPherson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$69.98  buy

 The Book on Bush: How George W. (Mis)leads America

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Doing Ethics in a Diverse World: Harlan Stelmach, Robert Traer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$9.20  buy

 Materials Science of Thin Films: Deposition and Structure: Milton Ohring
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$100.97  buy

 Criminal Procedure: Laying Down the Law: Robyn Scheina Brown
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$12.75  buy

 Case Studies in Suicide: Experiences of Mental Heath Professionals: Gerald A. Juhnke, Paul Granello
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$10.30  buy

 Workplace Writing: Planning, Packaging, and Perfecting Communication: Sharon J. Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$43.70  buy

 Systems Programming: With C and Unix: Adam Hoover
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$43.90  buy

 Learning Office Accounting Professional 2008: Terri Brunsdon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$20.70  buy

 Upgrading Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 to Microsoft Visual Basic .Net: Ed Robinson, Ian Oliver, Michael Bond
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Advanced Ajax: Architecture and Best Practices: Shawn Lauriat
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$21.11  buy

 Instructional Strategies for Secondary School Physical Education: Marilyn M. Buck
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. Text Only!... More info...

$177.74  buy

Page 1 of 74

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page