Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (201)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (106)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (396)
 Fiction & Literature (40)
 History (139)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (108)
 Mathematics (42)
 Medical (91)
 Mind & Body (53)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (40)
 Philosophy (57)
 Psychology (129)
 Reference & Study Aids (96)
 Religion & Spirituality (21)
 Science & Technology (115)
 Social Science & Politics (291)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (88)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (463Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 463
Member since Jun-01-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Troy, ID

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1263 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Astronomy: A Beginner's Guide to the Universe: Eric Chaisson, S. McMillan
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$79.86  buy

 College Accounting: A Contemporary Approach: John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Michael J. Farina
(Book, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$91.11  buy

 Microsoft Office Brief 2007: A Professional Approach Office 2007: Deborah A. Hinkle
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$54.56  buy

 Psychology: Themes and Variations, Briefer Edition (With Concept Charts): Wayne Weiten
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Case Studies in Suicide: Experiences of Mental Heath Professionals: Gerald A. Juhnke, Paul Granello
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$10.28  buy

 Classroom Motivation: Eric M. Anderman, Lynley Hicks Anderman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$17.85  buy

 Workplace Writing: Planning, Packaging, and Perfecting Communication: Sharon J. Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$43.70  buy

 Systems Programming: With C and Unix: Adam Hoover
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$43.90  buy

 Learning Office Accounting Professional 2008: Terri Brunsdon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$20.70  buy

 Classroom Motivation: Eric M. Anderman, Lynley Hicks Anderman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$16.85  buy

 Fifty Readings Plus: An Introduction to Philosophy: Donald Abel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$56.10  buy

 Children and Adolescents With Emotional and Behavioral Disorders: Daniel T. Sciarra, Vance L. Austin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$84.99  buy

 Choosing Democracy: A Practical Guide to Mulicultural Education: Duane E. Campbell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$69.00  buy

 Western Society: A Brief History: Bennett D. Hill, Clare Haru Crowston, John Buckler, John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$36.85  buy

 Children and Adolescents With Emotional and Behavioral Disorders: Daniel T. Sciarra, Vance L. Austin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$79.85  buy

 Working With Students With Emotional and Behavior Disorders: Characteristics and Teaching Strategies: Terry L. Shepherd
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$28.05  buy

 Working With Students With Emotional and Behavior Disorders: Characteristics and Teaching Strategies: Terry L. Shepherd
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$25.30  buy

 Great Philosophers: A Brief Story of the Self and Its Worlds: Jeffrey Reid
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$11.24  buy

 High-Impact Strategies for the 'XYZ' Era of Education: Richard Howell Allen
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$11.74  buy

 How Things Work: The Physics of Everyday Life: Louis A. Bloomfield
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand in shrink wrap. More info...

$94.35  buy

Page 1 of 64

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page