Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookrecycling_co > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (130)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (59)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (232)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (105)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (74)
 Mathematics (37)
 Medical (109)
 Mind & Body (43)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (28)
 Psychology (72)
 Reference & Study Aids (64)
 Religion & Spirituality (25)
 Science & Technology (104)
 Social Science & Politics (167)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (72)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookrecycling_co (660Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 660
Member since Jun-01-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Troy, ID

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
889 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$86.75  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear . More info...

$86.75  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear. More info...

$9.85  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$59.85  buy

 Essential Biology: Eric J. Simon, Jane B. Reece, Larry Mitchell, Neil A. Campbell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$36.85  buy

 Psychology: J. Noland White, Saundra K. Ciccarelli
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages... More info...

$79.85  buy

 Exploring Psychology in Modules: David G. Myers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$55.50  buy

 Writing and Reading Across the Curriculum: Laurence Behrens, Leonard J. Rosen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$39.75  buy

 Essentials of Economics: Bradley R. Schiller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$78.20  buy

 Social Psychology: Hazel Rose Markus, Steven Fein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$92.97  buy

 Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader and Guide 2009 MLA Update: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear More info...

$38.95  buy

 Conceptual Physics: With Expanded Technology The High School Physics Program: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$52.00  buy

 They Say/ I Say: The Moves That Matter in Academic Writing, With Readings: Cathy Birkenstein, Gerald Graff, Russel Durst
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$29.90  buy

 Foundations of Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing: A Clinical Approach: Elizabeth M. Varcarolis, Nancy Christine Shoemaker, Verna Benner Carson
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition- May have moderate cover wear and/or writing/highlighting on... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Laboratory Manual for Anatomy and Physiology: Connie Allen, Valerie Harper
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand book. Includes CD. More info...

$92.61  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Psychology: Don H. Hockenbury, Sandra E. Hockenbury
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW- has very minor cover wear. More info...

$89.70  buy

 Foundations of Finance: The Logic and Practice of Financial Management: Art Keown, J. William Petty, John D. Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$92.00  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing.... More info...

$44.99  buy

 Organizational Behavior: Key Concepts, Skills & Best Practices: Angelo Kinicki, Robert Kreitner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition- Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. More info...

$91.80  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page