Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > textbookalternative > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Computers (12)
 Cooking (3)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Design (1)
 Education (6)
 Foreign Language Study (3)
 Health & Fitness (3)
 History (5)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (9)
 Law (34)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (16)
 Nature (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Photography (1)
 Political Science (11)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference (8)
 Religion (2)
 Science (11)
 Social Science (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Study Aids (3)
 Technology & Engineering (7)
 Transportation (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
textbookalternative (2176Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 97.8%
Feedback Score: 2176
Member since Mar-07-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
156 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Campbell Biology by Michael L. Cain, Peter V. Minorsky, Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece and Robert B. Jackson (2010, Hardcover), , ,
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely new. More info...

$115.00Add to cart

Psychology : Modules for Active Learning (with Concept Modules with Note-Taking and Practice Exams Booklet) by Dennis Coon and John O. Mitterer (2011, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is in extremely rough shape. There are wrinkled pages. The back... More info...

$59.95Add to cart

Fundamentals of Aerodynamics by John Anderson (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. No writing or highlighting inside. Minimal... More info...

$199.00Add to cart

New Perspectives on Computer Concepts 2012 by June Jamrich Parsons and Dan Oja (2011, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD Included! Book is in good shape. No writing or highlighting inside.... More info...

$95.25Add to cart

Intermediate Accounting by Terry D. Warfield, Donald E. Kieso and Jerry J. Weygandt (2011, Hardcover), ,
(Hardcover, 2011)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In perfectly functional shape. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$70.00Add to cart

MKTG by Carl McDaniel, Joe F. Hair and Charles W. Lamb (2012, Paperback), , Joe F. Hair
(Paperback, 2012)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In near new condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$20.00Add to cart

Chemistry : A Molecular Approach by Nivaldo J. Tro (2010, Hardcover, New Edition)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. Some writing inside (not excessive). Binding is a... More info...

$54.95Add to cart

Ways of the World to 1500 Vol. 1 : A Global History with Sources by Robert W. Strayer (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has normal shelf wear throughout. The front cover is slightly curled.... More info...

$30.25Add to cart

On Course by Skip Downing (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Perfectly functional. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$18.00Add to cart

Practical Business Math Procedures by Jeffrey Slater (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes DVD. Book is structurally sound with normal shelf wear throughout.... More info...

$69.45Add to cart

CPT Standard (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Structurally sound. Hardly any shelf wear. No... More info...

$23.00Add to cart

A Brief Introduction to the New Testament by Bart D. Ehrman (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Hardly any shelf wear on cover. No writing or... More info...

$19.00Add to cart

Law for Business by John D. Ashcroft and Janet Ashcroft (2010, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect. More info...

$50.00Add to cart

Imaginative Writing : The Elements of Craft by Janet Burroway (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice shape structurally. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$40.00Add to cart

Black's Law Dictionary, Standard Ninth Edition by Bryan A. Garner (2009, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near perfect condition. More info...

$56.00Add to cart

Design Basics by David A. Lauer and Stephen Pentak (2011, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Complete with unopened Access Code More info...

$75.00Add to cart

Contemporary Nutrition : A Functional Approach by Anne M. Smith, Alice K. Lindeman, Gordon M. Wardlaw and Wardlaw (2011, Paperback), , Wardlaw, Alice K. Lindeman
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No internal marks or damage. Cover is very clean. More info...

$14.95Add to cart

Student Study Guide/Solutions Manual General, Organic and Biochemistry by Katherine Denniston, Robert Caret and Joseph Topping (2010, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Structurally sound. Some stickers on cover. No... More info...

$41.75Add to cart

Professional Guide to Pathophysiology by Springhouse Publishing Company Staff (2010, Hardcover, Revised)Springhouse Publishing Company Staff
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little shelf ware on covers, otherwise perfect. More info...

$29.00Add to cart

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page