|
 |
textbookalternative (2176 )
 Positive Feedback: 97.8%
Feedback Score: 2176
Member since Mar-07-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 156 items
|

 |
Campbell Biology by Michael L. Cain, Peter V. Minorsky, Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece and Robert B. Jackson (2010, Hardcover)Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Robert B. Jackson, Michael L. Cain
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Absolutely new.
More info...
 $115.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Psychology : Modules for Active Learning (with Concept Modules with Note-Taking and Practice Exams Booklet) by Dennis Coon and John O. Mitterer (2011, Paperback)Dennis Coon, John O. Mitterer
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book is in extremely rough shape. There are wrinkled pages. The back...
More info...
 $59.95Add to cart |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Aerodynamics by John Anderson (2010, Hardcover)John Anderson
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. No writing or highlighting inside. Minimal...
More info...
 $199.00Add to cart |
|
 |
New Perspectives on Computer Concepts 2012 by June Jamrich Parsons and Dan Oja (2011, Paperback)Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: CD Included! Book is in good shape. No writing or highlighting inside....
More info...
 $95.25Add to cart |
|
 |
Intermediate Accounting by Terry D. Warfield, Donald E. Kieso and Jerry J. Weygandt (2011, Hardcover)Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2011)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In perfectly functional shape. No writing or highlighting.
More info...
 $70.00Add to cart |
|
 |
MKTG by Carl McDaniel, Joe F. Hair and Charles W. Lamb (2012, Paperback)Carl McDaniel, Charles W. Lamb, Joe F. Hair
(Paperback, 2012)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In near new condition. No writing or highlighting.
More info...
 $20.00Add to cart |
|
VhyO4b!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Chemistry : A Molecular Approach by Nivaldo J. Tro (2010, Hardcover, New Edition)Nivaldo J. Tro
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. Some writing inside (not excessive). Binding is a...
More info...
 $54.95Add to cart |
|
hBRVYW0kPrQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Ways of the World to 1500 Vol. 1 : A Global History with Sources by Robert W. Strayer (2010, Paperback)Robert W. Strayer
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has normal shelf wear throughout. The front cover is slightly curled....
More info...
 $30.25Add to cart |
|
q7BQ)T7FsfTw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
On Course by Skip Downing (2010, Paperback)Skip Downing
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Perfectly functional. No writing or highlighting.
More info...
 $18.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Practical Business Math Procedures by Jeffrey Slater (2011, Paperback)Jeffrey Slater
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes DVD. Book is structurally sound with normal shelf wear throughout....
More info...
 $69.45Add to cart |
|
 |
CPT Standard (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Structurally sound. Hardly any shelf wear. No...
More info...
 $23.00Add to cart |
|
qlzG1-BROWsukd5w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
A Brief Introduction to the New Testament by Bart D. Ehrman (2008, Paperback)Bart D. Ehrman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Hardly any shelf wear on cover. No writing or...
More info...
 $19.00Add to cart |
|
BRIQkBELJw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Law for Business by John D. Ashcroft and Janet Ashcroft (2010, Paperback)John D. Ashcroft, Janet Ashcroft
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect.
More info...
 $50.00Add to cart |
|
0E9s37FbmOBRV854VlnQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Imaginative Writing : The Elements of Craft by Janet Burroway (2010, Paperback)Janet Burroway
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice shape structurally. No writing or highlighting.
More info...
 $40.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Black's Law Dictionary, Standard Ninth Edition by Bryan A. Garner (2009, Hardcover, Revised)Bryan A. Garner
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near perfect condition.
More info...
 $56.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Design Basics by David A. Lauer and Stephen Pentak (2011, Paperback)David A. Lauer, Stephen Pentak
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Complete with unopened Access Code
More info...
 $75.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Contemporary Nutrition : A Functional Approach by Anne M. Smith, Alice K. Lindeman, Gordon M. Wardlaw and Wardlaw (2011, Paperback)Gordon M. Wardlaw, Anne M. Smith, Wardlaw, Alice K. Lindeman
(Paperback, 2011)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No internal marks or damage. Cover is very clean.
More info...
 $14.95Add to cart |
|
 |
Student Study Guide/Solutions Manual General, Organic and Biochemistry by Katherine Denniston, Robert Caret and Joseph Topping (2010, Paperback)Katherine Denniston, Joseph Topping, Robert Caret
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent shape. Structurally sound. Some stickers on cover. No...
More info...
 $41.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Professional Guide to Pathophysiology by Springhouse Publishing Company Staff (2010, Hardcover, Revised)Springhouse Publishing Company Staff
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Little shelf ware on covers, otherwise perfect.
More info...
 $29.00Add to cart |

|