 |
Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlights/markings. Used stickers. Covers worn. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures: Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. Used stickers. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Conceptual Physics: With Expanded Technology The High School Physics Program: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Little highlights/markings. Used stickers. Some shelf ware. More info...
 $51.46  |
|
 |
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book may contain highlights/markings. used sticker and some shelf wear. More info...
 $6.63  |
|
 |
Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. Used stickers. Covers worn. More info...
 $4.66  |
|
 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. Used stickers. More info...
 $3.72  |
|
 |
Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book may contain highlights/markings. used sticker and some shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Communication Mosaics: An Introduction to the Field of Communication: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: highlights/markings. used sticker. some shelf wear. More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Abnormal Child Psychology: David A. Wolfe, Eric J. Mash
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. Used stickers More info...
 $120.91  |
|
 |
Mathematical Ideas: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Linda Lael Miller, Vern E. Heeren
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. More info...
 $63.50  |
|
 |
Give Me Liberty!: An American History, from 1865: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some water damage in front part of book. No highlights/markings. Covers... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence: Kathleen Stassen Berger
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlights and markings. Used stickers. More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Bhagavad-Gita: Krishnas's Counsel in Time of War
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book contain no highlights/markings. used sticker and some shelf wear. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
A Transition to Advanced Mathematics: Douglas Smith, Maurice Eggen, Richard St. Andre, Richard St. Andre
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NO highlights/markings. Used stickers. Covers worn in edges. More info...
 $103.66  |
|
 |
The Crying of Lot 49: Thomas Pynchon
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights/markings. Used stickers. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World Of Atoms and Molecules: John Suchocki
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlights and markings throughout text. Used stickers. Shelf ware. CD... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
M. Butterfly: David Henry Hwang
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some markings. Used stickers. Shelf ware. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Color of Justice: Race, Ethnicity, And Crime in America: Cassia Spohn, Miriam Delone, Samuel Walker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some highlights/markings. used sticker and some shelf wear. More info...
 $39.47  |
|
 |
Conceptual Physics: With Expanded Technology The High School Physics Program: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book contains no highlights/markings. used sticker and some shelf wear. More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Writing Papers in the Biological Sciences: Victoria E. Mcmillan
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights or markings. Used stickers. More info...
 $20.00  |