 |
The No-Cry Sleep Solution For Toddlers And Preschoolers: Gentle Ways To Stop Bedtime Battles And Improve Your Child's Sleep: Elizabeth Pantley
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to edges of book. Personal note from author to previous... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Peter And The Starcatchers: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Stated first edition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear on... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Essential Rumi: Jalal Al-Din Rumi, Jelaluddin Rumi
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket look new. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
The Hidden Life of Dogs: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small hardcover, 2nd printing, in very good condition. Light edgewear and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Marker: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, book club edition, book and dust jacket look new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Book of True Crime: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback, light spine creasing, light cover edgewear. No stamps or... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Monument Rock: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book looks new, dust jacket shows light scratching and one small ding, not... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave: Kathryn Kenny
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback, ex-library with minimal markings. Pages are age yellowed,... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Eerdmans' Handbook to the Bible: David Alexander
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, book is in very good condition, cover looks almost new, previous... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Tales of Peter Rabbit and His Friends: Beatrix Potter
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal spine and corner bumping with minimal shelf wear. Original price... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Princess Bride: S. Morgenstern's Classic Tale of True Love and High Adventure: William Goldman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Like New. Top & Bottom of book pages look like a sticker... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Autobiography of Santa Claus
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Faint Smudge on front cover. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Chickens Are Restless: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oblong trade paperback, light cover edgewear. No stamps or marks inside.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Life and Death in Shanghai: Nien Cheng
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only very light edgewear to dust jacket, book looks new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
6 Steps to Design on a Dime: Amber D. Barz
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never been read. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Wildest Hearts: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR!! Book looks new and unread. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Carrot Seed: Crockett Johnson, Ruth Krauss
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never been read. Like new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Boomerang Joy: Joy That Goes Around, Comes Around 60 Devotions: Barbara Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small hardcover and dust jacket look new, dj has a little light scuffing. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Tables and Desks
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover over spiral binding. Looks great, pages are lightly age... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Desperado: Diana Palmer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, 1st edition, in very good plus condition. Book is like new, dust... More info...
 $5.00  |