Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > texasbookpeddler123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (56)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (146)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (15)
 Medical (22)
 Mind & Body (35)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (40)
 Science & Technology (26)
 Social Science & Politics (68)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (88)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
texasbookpeddler123 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Jul-19-08 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
413 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket look new. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light corner bumping to book, dust jacket looks new, there are 2 initials... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The No-Cry Sleep Solution For Toddlers And Preschoolers: Gentle Ways To Stop Bedtime Battles And Improve Your Child's Sleep: Elizabeth Pantley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to edges of book. Personal note from author to previous... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 1st edition, in good plus condition. Light dust jacket edgewear,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Peter And The Starcatchers: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Stated first edition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear on... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Far Side Gallery 4: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used comic book. Previous owner's name is inside of cover. Someone has... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fall on Your Knees: Ann-Marie MacDonald
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 1st printing, in very good condition. Light cover... More info...

$3.50  buy

 While I Was Gone: Sue Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, later printing, in very good condition. Cover looks great,... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The House on the Cliff: Franklin W. Dixon
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Blue spine hardcover, book looks new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wings: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different colors on dust jacket, tan and gray. Large print edition, book... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Obsession: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket look great. Very light edgewear to dj. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Secret of the Old Mill: Franklin W. Dixon
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Blue spine, hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Book looks new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Heart of a Warrior: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good plus, some spien creasing, light cover edgewear. No stamps or marks... More info...

$3.50  buy

 I Burn for You: Susan Sizemore
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light spine creasing, no marks or stamps inside. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Princess Bride: William Goldman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Like New. Top & Bottom of book pages look like a sticker... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Drums of Change: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, later printing, in good condition. Pages are lightly age... More info...

$2.75  buy

 No Shirt, No Shoes, No Problem!: Jeff Foxworthy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, first edition, book and dust jacket are like new. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Ask Suze Financial Library: Suze Orman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 1st edition in like new condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Ask Suze Financial Library: Suze Orman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 1st edition, in like new condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Ask Suze Financial Library: Suze Orman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 1st edition, in like new condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page