 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2007,hb, DJ, SFE. Bk is as read once very carefully. DJ is now mylar... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, po emboss stamp to two pgs. DJ has mild edgwr and light... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Me Talk Pretty One Day: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk has edgwr, light soiling to back wrap, small fold to front right... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Green Eggs and Ham: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has mild wear to corners/spine ends; last pg has chipping; several pgs... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, light scuffing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB;... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is beautiful! Pgs tight, white, & w/ no writing. DJ has very min.... More info...
 $45.95  |
|
 |
Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk has light shlf/edgwr and scuffing. Newspaper columnist Cannie... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk looks as UNREAD. Min. Edgwr; pgs clean and binding tight. ****... More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Wizard's First Rule: Terry Goodkind
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed; crease to spine. Pgs age... More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk is in excellent shape. DJ is beautiful - mylar protected. Large volume... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has very minimum shlf/edgwr, sp ends bumped, couple nicks to spine. Pgs... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, crease to spine, sp ends rubbed. Pgs clean and... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Excellent Wife: A Biblical Perspective: Martha Peace
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, scuffing to wraps, light curl to front wraps. Pgs clean,... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased; one pg... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Where Have All the Leaders Gone?: Bill Vlasic, Catherine Whitney, Lee Iacocca
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bk is as UNREAD. DJ is mylar protected. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 8vo... More info...
 $28.95  |
|
 |
Stranger in a Strange Land: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk looks as read once. Some creases in spine, rubbing along sp with ends... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has light shelf wear; scuffing. No jacket as issued. Pgs clean and... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Dragon Reborn: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased. Pgs clean... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992, hb, DJ, later printing. Bk has mild edgwr. DJ has minimum wear; price... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Shadow Rising: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bk looks as UNREAD. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; The Wheel of Time, Book... More info...
 $3.95  |