Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > texas_book_lady > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (116)
 Business & Economics (31)
 Children & Teens (124)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (41)
 Fiction & Literature (437)
 History (85)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (26)
 Law (46)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (60)
 Nature & Animals (31)
 Parenting & Family (79)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (52)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (94)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (189)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (30)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (148)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
texas_book_lady (154Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 154
Member since Oct-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
913 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007,hb, DJ, SFE. Bk is as read once very carefully. DJ is now mylar... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, po emboss stamp to two pgs. DJ has mild edgwr and light... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Me Talk Pretty One Day: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk has edgwr, light soiling to back wrap, small fold to front right... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Green Eggs and Ham: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has mild wear to corners/spine ends; last pg has chipping; several pgs... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, light scuffing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB;... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is beautiful! Pgs tight, white, & w/ no writing. DJ has very min.... More info...

$45.95  buy

 Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk has light shlf/edgwr and scuffing. Newspaper columnist Cannie... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [VG/-] Bk looks as UNREAD. Min. Edgwr; pgs clean and binding tight. ****... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Wizard's First Rule: Terry Goodkind
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed; crease to spine. Pgs age... More info...

$5.45  buy

 The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk is in excellent shape. DJ is beautiful - mylar protected. Large volume... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has very minimum shlf/edgwr, sp ends bumped, couple nicks to spine. Pgs... More info...

$4.95  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, crease to spine, sp ends rubbed. Pgs clean and... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Excellent Wife: A Biblical Perspective: Martha Peace
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has mild edgwr, scuffing to wraps, light curl to front wraps. Pgs clean,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased; one pg... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Where Have All the Leaders Gone?: Bill Vlasic, Catherine Whitney, Lee Iacocca
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bk is as UNREAD. DJ is mylar protected. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 8vo... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Stranger in a Strange Land: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk looks as read once. Some creases in spine, rubbing along sp with ends... More info...

$10.95  buy

 A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has light shelf wear; scuffing. No jacket as issued. Pgs clean and... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Dragon Reborn: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased. Pgs clean... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992, hb, DJ, later printing. Bk has mild edgwr. DJ has minimum wear; price... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Shadow Rising: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bk looks as UNREAD. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; The Wheel of Time, Book... More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page