Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > teufelhunden0331 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 History (7)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
teufelhunden0331 (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Aug-14-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Epic Encounters: Culture, Media, And U.S. Interests In The Middle East Since 1945: Melani McAlister
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: little wear More info...

$12.29  buy

 The Sabbath: Abraham Joshua Heschel, Calvin Trillin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$7.23  buy

 Eichmann in Jerusalem: A Report on the Banality of Evil: Hannah Arendt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no writing or highlighting More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Lost: A Search for Six of Six Million: Daniel Mendelsohn, Harper Collins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover, No Wear More info...

$18.00  buy

 Covering Islam: How the Media and the Experts Determine How We See the Rest of the World: Edward W. Said
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear More info...

$6.07  buy

 The Acoustic Analysis of Speech: Charles Read, Raymond D. Kent
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition, no writing or highlighting in book. More info...

$77.69  buy

 Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes: Frans De Waal
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New never been used More info...

$20.00  buy

 Unthinking Eurocentrism: Multiculturalism and the Media: Ella Shohat, Robert Stam
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$13.00  buy

 The Jewish Philosophy Reader: Daniel H. Frank
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$37.00  buy

 Rue Ordener, Rue Labat: Sarah Kofman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, no highlighting or writing More info...

$10.00  buy

 Writing Analytically With Infotrac: David Rosenwasser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some interior highlighting More info...

$3.00  buy

 Electrical Wiring Residential: Ray C. Mullin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Blue prints intact, perfect condition More info...

$138.00  buy

 Perilous Times: Free Speech In Wartime From The Sedition Act Of 1798 To The War On Terrorism: Geoffrey R. Stone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Been used, No Wear More info...

$27.00  buy

 A Critical And Cultural Theory Reader: Antony Easthope
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no writing or highlighting More info...

$13.00  buy

 Timeless Tablets: Why the Ten Commandments Still Speak to Us: Simon Glustrom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover and inside in very good condition More info...

$11.00  buy

 An Introduction to Syntax: Fundamentals of Syntactic Analysis: Edith A. Moravcsik
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minimal wear on outer corners More info...

$22.00  buy

 Aseres Hadibros: The Ten Commandments: Avrohom Chaim Feuer
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I used this very little and there is no wear on corners. Perfect condition More info...

$9.00  buy

 Fifty Key Jewish Thinkers: Dan Cohn-Sherbok
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$18.50  buy

Page 1 of 1